ROUTE DU SUD
 
Country:   France
Datum:  16-19/6/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
3   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
4   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
5   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
8   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
9   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
10   Artem Nych       Gazprom - RusVelo
11   Mikel Iturria Segurola       Euskadi - Murias
12   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
13   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
14   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
15   Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide       Euskadi - Murias
16   Guillaume Levarlet       HP-BTP - Auber 93
17   Arnold Jeannesson       Cofidis
18   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Radio Popular - Boavista
19   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
20   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
21   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
22   Hugh Carthy       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
23   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
24   Yoann Offredo       FDJ
25   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
 
1st stage (16/6)
Saint-Pons-de-Thomières > Bessieres (196 km)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
5   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Maxime Daniel       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
8   Mickaël Delage       FDJ
9   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
10   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
 
2nd stage (17/6)
Saint-Pierre-de-Trivisy > Albi (92 km)
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
2   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
3   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Marc Sarreau       FDJ
8   Jonathan Lastra Martinez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
10   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
Ranking:
1   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
 
3rd stage (17/6)
 Albi > Albi (13.4 km)
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
3   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
4   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
5   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
6   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Eduardo Sepulveda       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
8   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
9   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
10   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
4th stage (18/6)
 Saint-Gaudens > Val d`Azur Couraduque (185 km)
1   Marc Soler Gimenez       Movistar
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Hugh Carthy       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
5   Thomas Voeckler       Direct Energie
6   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Mikel Bizkarra Etxegibel       Euskadi - Murias
9   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
10   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
5th stage (19/6)
Gers > Astarac Arros en Gascogne (155 km)
1   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
2   Yohann Gene       Direct Energie
3   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
4   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
5   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
6   Yannick Martinez       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
7   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
8   Igor Boev       Gazprom - RusVelo
9   Alexander Kamp Egested       Stölting Service Group
10   Lilian Calmejane       Direct Energie