RONDE VAN DE TOEKOMST
 
Country:   France
Datum:  20-27/8/2016
Category:  2.Ncup
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   David Gaudu       FDJ
2   Edward Ravasi       Lampre - Merida
3   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Jai Hindley      
6   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
7   Michael Storer       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
8   Michal Schlegel       Klein Constantia
9   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Cristian Rodriguez Martin       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
 
1st stage (20/8)
 Le-Puy-en-Velay > Veauche (140 km)
1   Vincenzo Albanese       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
2   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
3   Nathan Van Hooydonck       BMC Development
4   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
5   Jan Tschernoster       RadNet - Rose
6   Pascal Ackermann       RadNet - Rose
7   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Byggtorget
8   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Joris Nieuwenhuis       Rabobank Development
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Albanese       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
 
2nd stage (21/8)
 Montrond-les-Bains > TrĂ©voux (157 km)
1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
2   Jonathan Dibben       Cannondale
3   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Byggtorget
5   Pascal Ackermann       RadNet - Rose
6   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Stölting Service Group
7   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz       Klein Constantia
9   Vincenzo Albanese       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
10   Patryk Stosz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
 
3rd stage (22/8)
 Bourg-en-Bresse > Autun (171 km)
1   Kristoffer Halvorsen       Joker - Byggtorget
2   Vincenzo Albanese       Hoppla - Petroli Firenze - Tinkoff
3   Jonathan Dibben       Cannondale
4   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       Stölting Service Group
5   Gasper Katrasnik       Adria Mobil
6   Joris Nieuwenhuis       Rabobank Development
7   Wilmar Andres Paredes Zapata       Manzana - Postobon
8   Michal Paluta       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Cristofer Jurado Lopez      
10   Ivan Garcia Cortina       Etixx - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
 
4th stage (23/8)
  Lugny > Lugny (17 km)
1   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
3   Jonathan Dibben       Cannondale
4   Mads WĂĽrtz Schmidt       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
5   Lennard Kämna       Stölting Service Group
6   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
7   Filippo Ganna       Colpack
8   Maximilian Schachmann       Klein Constantia
9   William Barta       Axeon - Hagens Berman
10   Geoffrey Curran       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Amund Grøndahl Jansen       Joker - Byggtorget
 
5th stage (24/8)
 Scionzier > Les-Carroz-d`Arâches (98 km)
1   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
2   Michael Storer       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
3   Pavel Sivakov       BMC Development
4   Alexander Vlasov      
5   Alex Aranburu Deba       Euskadi - Murias
6   Aurelien Paret-Peintre       Chambery CF
7   David Gaudu       FDJ
8   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
9   Nicholas Schultz       Orica - BikeExchange
10   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
6th stage (25/8)
 St-Gervais-Mont-Blanc > Tignes (124 km)
1   David Gaudu       FDJ
2   Edward Ravasi       Lampre - Merida
3   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
4   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
5   Michal Schlegel       Klein Constantia
6   Jai Hindley      
7   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Lucas Hamilton      
9   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Michael Storer       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
Ranking:
1   John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar       EPM - Une - Area Metropolitana
 
7th stage (26/8)
 Val d`Isère > Valmeinier (121 km)
1   Nicholas Schultz       Orica - BikeExchange
2   David Gaudu       FDJ
3   Jai Hindley      
4   Edward Ravasi       Lampre - Merida
5   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Matteo Fabbro      
8   Lennard Kämna       Stölting Service Group
9   Harm Vanhoucke       Lotto - Soudal U23
10   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   David Gaudu       FDJ
 
8th stage (27/8)
 St-Michel-de-Maurienne > St-Sorlin-d`Arves (72 km)
1   Neilson Powless       Axeon - Hagens Berman
2   Lucas Hamilton      
3   David Gaudu       FDJ
4   Adrien Costa       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Edward Ravasi       Lampre - Merida
6   Michael Storer       VL Technics - Experza - Abutriek
7   Egan Arley Bernal Gomez       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   LĂ©o Vincent       FDJ
9   Alex Aranburu Deba       Euskadi - Murias
10   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Axeon - Hagens Berman