TOUR DE LIMOUSIN
 
Country:   France
Datum:  16-19/8/2016
Category:  2.1
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
3   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
5   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
6   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Theo Vimpere       HP-BTP - Auber 93
8   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Thomas Sprengers       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Julien El Far√®s       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
11   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
13   Anthony Delaplace       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14   Dimitri Claeys       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
15   Fabien Doubey       FDJ
16   Julien Loubet       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
17   Andrea Pasqualon       Roth
18   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
19   Maxime Vantomme       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
20   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
21   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
22   Michel Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
23   Mirko Selvaggi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
24   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
25   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
 
1st stage (16/8)
 Limoges > Oradour-sur-Glane (165 km)
1   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
2   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
4   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Theo Vimpere       HP-BTP - Auber 93
6   Diego Rubio Hernandez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
8   Rick Zabel       BMC
9   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
 
2nd stage (17/8)
 Dun-le-Pastel > Auzances (173 km)
1   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
5   Andrea Pasqualon       Roth
6   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
7   Romain Feillu       HP-BTP - Auber 93
8   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
9   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Rick Zabel       BMC
Ranking:
1   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
 
3rd stage (18/8)
 Le Lonzac > Liginiac (180 km)
1   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
2   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
3   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Dimitri Claeys       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
6   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Romain Combaud       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
9   Maxime Vantomme       Roubaix Metropole Europeenne de Lille
10   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
Ranking:
1   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
 
4th stage (19/8)
 Saint-L√©onard-de-Noblat > Limoges (185 km)
1   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
2   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Romain Feillu       HP-BTP - Auber 93
4   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
5   Manuel Belletti       Wilier Triestina - Southeast
6   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Mirko Selvaggi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Andrea Pasqualon       Roth
9   Julien El Far√®s       Delko - Marseille Provence KTM
10   Michel Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton