TOUR DE ROMANDIE
 
Country:   Switzerland
Datum:  26/4-1/5/2016
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
5   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
6   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
7   Simon Spilak       Katusha
8   Mathias Frank       IAM
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
11   Sebastien Reichenbach       FDJ
12   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
13   Damiano Caruso       BMC
14   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lotto - Soudal
15   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
16   Damien Howson       Orica - BikeExchange
17   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       Dimension Data
18   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Etixx - Quick Step
19   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
20   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff
21   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22   Rein Taaram√§e       Katusha
23   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
24   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
25   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha
26   Kanstantin Siutsou       Dimension Data
27   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
28   Yury Trofimov       Tinkoff
29   Nathan Brown       Cannondale
30   Steve Morabito       FDJ
31   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
32   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
33   Mika√ęl Ch√©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
34   Jerome Coppel       IAM
35   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
36   Amael Moinard       BMC
37   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
38   Chris Froome       Sky
39   Jack Haig       Orica - BikeExchange
40   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
41   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
42   Guillaume Martin       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
43   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
44   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale
45   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
46   Peter Stetina       Trek - Segafredo
47   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Dimension Data
48   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49   Danilo Wyss       BMC
50   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
prologue (26/4)
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
2   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
4   Geraint Thomas       Sky
5   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
6   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
7   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
8   Louis Vervaeke       Lotto - Soudal
9   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
10   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
Ranking:
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
 
1st stage (27/4)
1   Marcel Kittel       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
3   Michael Albasini       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
5   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale
6   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
7   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
10   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
 
2nd stage (28/4)
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
3   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale
5   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
6   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
7   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff
8   Mathias Frank       IAM
9   Pierre Rolland       Cannondale
10   Simon Spilak       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
3rd stage (29/4)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
3   Bob Jungels       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Chris Froome       Sky
5   Jerome Coppel       IAM
6   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
7   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
8   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Steve Morabito       FDJ
10   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
4th stage (30/4)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
3   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
4   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
5   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
6   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
7   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
8   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale
9   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
10   Simon Spilak       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
5th stage (1/5)
1   Michael Albasini       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
3   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
5   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Tom Bohli       BMC
9   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM