TOUR OF PORTUGAL
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  27/7-7/8/2016
Category:  2.1
  
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
2   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
3   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
4   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
5   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
6   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       LA Aluminios - Antarte
7   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
8   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
9   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
11   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Radio Popular - Boavista
12   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
13   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
14   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto      
15   Alessio Taliani       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
16   David Belda Garcia       Roth
17   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
18   Joao Benta       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
19   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
20   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
21   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
22   Bruno Duarte Ferreira Silva       LA Aluminios - Antarte
23   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24   Antonio Molina Canet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
25   Wilson Ramiro Rincon Diaz      
 
prologue (27/7)
  Oliveira de Azeméis (3.6 km)
1   Rafael Ferreira Reis       W52 - FC Porto
2   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
3   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
5   William Clarke       Drapac
6   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
7   Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso       Efapel
8   Thomas Scully       Drapac
9   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
10   Joao Pereira Gaspar       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
Ranking:
1   Rafael Ferreira Reis       W52 - FC Porto
 
1st stage (28/7)
 Ovar > Braga (167 km)
1   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
2   Davide Vigano       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
5   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
6   Adam Phelan       Drapac
7   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca      
8   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
9   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
10   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
 
2nd stage (29/7)
 Viana > Fafe (160 km)
1   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
2   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
4   Davide Vigano       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
6   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
7   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
8   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
9   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
Ranking:
1   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
 
3rd stage (30/7)
 Montalegre > Macedo de Cavaleiros (159 km)
1   William Clarke       Drapac
2   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Benjamin Thomas       Armee De Terre
4   Alex Correia Diniz       Funvic Soul - Carrefour
5   Micael Duarte Isidoro       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
6   Jon Ander Insausti Irastorza       Euskadi - Murias
7   Carlos Andres Parra Barrera       Boyaca Raza de Campeones
8   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
9   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
10   Andrea Pasqualon       Roth
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
4th stage (31/7)
 Bragança > Senhora da Graça (192 km)
1   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
2   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
3   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
4   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
5   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
6   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
7   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       LA Aluminios - Antarte
8   Joao Benta       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
9   Antonio Ferreira Carvalho       W52 - FC Porto
10   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
5th stage (1/8)
 Lamego > Viseu (153 km)
1   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
2   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
5   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
6   Alexander Vdovin       Lokosphinx
7   Nathan Earle       Drapac
8   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       LA Aluminios - Antarte
9   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto      
10   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
6th stage (3/8)
 Belmonte > Guarda (174 km)
1   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
2   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
3   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
4   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
5   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
6   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       LA Aluminios - Antarte
7   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
8   Henrique Madeira Casimiro       Efapel
9   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Frederico Jose Oliveira Figueiredo       Radio Popular - Boavista
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
7th stage (4/8)
 Figueira de Castelo Rodrigo > Castelo Branco (182 km)
1   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
3   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
5   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
6   Matvey Nikitin       Astana City
7   Stéphane Poulhies       Armee De Terre
8   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
9   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca      
10   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
8th stage (5/8)
 Nazaré > Arruda dos Vinhos (209 km)
1   Jesus Ezquerra Muela       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
2   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       W52 - FC Porto
3   Nathan Earle       Drapac
4   David Belda Garcia       Roth
5   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
6   Davide Vigano       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
7   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
8   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
9   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
9th stage (6/8)
 Alcacer do Sal > Setúbal (188 km)
1   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Efapel
2   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto      
3   Alessio Taliani       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
4   Davide Vigano       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
5   Adam Phelan       Drapac
6   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
7   Vicente Garcia De Mateos Rubio       Louletano - Hospital de Loule
8   Francesco Gavazzi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
9   Luis Carlos Nunes Mendonca      
10   Rinaldo Nocentini       Sporting Portugal - Tavira
Ranking:
1   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
 
10th stage (7/8)
 Villa Franca > Lisboa (32 km)
1   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       W52 - FC Porto
2   Raul Alarcon Garcia       W52 - FC Porto
3   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Radio Popular - Boavista
4   Rui Pedro Carvalho Vinhas       W52 - FC Porto
5   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       W52 - FC Porto
6   Joni Silva Brandao       Efapel
7   Stefan Schumacher       Christina Jewelry
8   Ricardo Augusto Vilela       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Radio Popular - Boavista
10   Amaro Manuel Reposo Antunes       LA Aluminios - Antarte