TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  12-18/7/2016
Category:  2.WT
Remarks:  6th stage cancelled due to bad weather
  
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
3   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
4   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
5   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
6   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
7   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
8   Andrey Zeits       Astana
9   Dario Cataldo       Astana
10   Davide Villella       Cannondale
11   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Soudal
12   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff
13   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
14   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha
15   Ben Hermans       BMC
16   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
17   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
18   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
19   Pawel Cieslik       Verva - Active Jet
20   Simon Yates       Orica - BikeExchange
21   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
22   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
23   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
24   Felix Gro√üschartner       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
25   Simon Clarke       Cannondale
26   Nicolas Roche       Sky
27   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
28   Nico Denz       AG2R - La Mondiale
29   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
30   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
31   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
32   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
33   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
34   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
35   Dion Smith       ONE
36   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
37   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
38   Floris Gerts       BMC
39   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
40   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
41   Javier Mejias Leal       Novo Nordisk
42   Michal Golas       Sky
43   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Cannondale
44   Simone Petilli       Lampre - Merida
45   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
46   Artem Ovechkin       Gazprom - RusVelo
47   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Giant - Alpecin
48   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff
49   Jack Haig       Orica - BikeExchange
50   Laurens De Plus       Etixx - Quick Step
 
1st stage (12/7)
1   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
7   K√©vin R√©za       FDJ
8   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
9   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
10   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Davide Martinelli       Etixx - Quick Step
 
2nd stage (13/7)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Elia Viviani       Sky
3   Caleb Ewan       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
5   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
7   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
8   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
9   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
10   Kamil Zielinski       Domin Sport
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage (14/7)
1   Niccolo Bonifazio       Trek - Segafredo
2   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
4   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
5   Roman Maikin       Gazprom - RusVelo
6   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
7   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
8   Loic Vliegen       BMC
9   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
10   Koen De Kort       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
 
4th stage (15/7)
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Luka Mezgec       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Sky
4   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
5   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
6   Zico Waeytens       Giant - Alpecin
7   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
8   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
10   K√©vin R√©za       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon       Etixx - Quick Step
 
5th stage (16/7)
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
2   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
3   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
4   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
5   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
6   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
7   Andrey Zeits       Astana
8   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
9   Matvey Mamykin       Katusha
10   Davide Villella       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
 
7th stage (18/7) 
1   Alex Dowsett       Movistar
2   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
3   Primoz Roglic       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Ben Hermans       BMC
5   Victor Campenaerts       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Fabio Felline       Trek - Segafredo
7   Svein Tuft       Orica - BikeExchange
8   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
9   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
10   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice