TOUR OF KOREA
 
Country:   South Korea
Datum:  5-12/6/2016
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
2   Javier Mejias Leal       Novo Nordisk
3   Gong Hyo Suk       KSPO
4   Giacomo Berlato       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Alexandr Shushemoin       Vino 4ever Sko
6   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever Sko
7   Gavin Mannion       Drapac
8   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Patrick Shaw       Avanti - IsoWhey
10   Edward Laverack       JLT - Condor
11   Alexey Voloshin       Vino 4ever Sko
12   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
13   Jang Sun Jae       LX - IIBS
14   Karol Domagalski       ONE
15   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO
16   Kim Ok Cheol       Seoul Cycling
17   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
18   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
19   Antonio Viola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
20   Yasuharu Nakajima       Aisan
21   Fung Ka Hoo       HKSI
22   Taras Voropayev       Vino 4ever Sko
23   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
24   Brad Evans       Drapac
25   Jung Ha Jeon       Seoul Cycling
 
1st stage (5/6)
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
2   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
3   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO
4   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
5   Chris Opie       ONE
6   Shimpei Fukuda       Aisan
7   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
8   Alexey Voloshin       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
10   Neil Van Der Ploeg       Avanti - IsoWhey
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
 
2nd stage (6/6)
1   Chris Opie       ONE
2   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
3   Neil Van Der Ploeg       Avanti - IsoWhey
4   Shiki Kuroeda       Aisan
5   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
6   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
7   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
8   Park Sang Hong       LX - IIBS
9   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO
10   Brad Evans       Drapac
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
 
3rd stage (7/6)
1   Karol Domagalski       ONE
2   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
3   Saya Kuroeda      
4   Chris Opie       ONE
5   Jeong Cheung Gyo       Korail
6   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
7   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
8   Jeong Eun Seong       Geumsan Insam - Cello
9   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
10   Antonio Viola       Nippo - Vini Fantini
Ranking:
1   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
 
4th stage (8/6)
1   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
2   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
3   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
4   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
5   Jeong Cheung Gyo       Korail
6   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
7   Shimpei Fukuda       Aisan
8   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO
9   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
10   Chris Opie       ONE
Ranking:
1   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
 
5th stage (9/6)
1   Karol Domagalski       ONE
2   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
3   Chris Opie       ONE
4   Park Keon Woo       LX - IIBS
5   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
6   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
7   Jang Sun Jae       LX - IIBS
8   Kim Ok Cheol       Seoul Cycling
9   Yanto Barker       ONE
10   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
Ranking:
1   Karol Domagalski       ONE
 
6th stage (10/6)
1   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever Sko
2   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Gavin Mannion       Drapac
4   Gong Hyo Suk       KSPO
5   Javier Mejias Leal       Novo Nordisk
6   Giacomo Berlato       Nippo - Vini Fantini
7   Alexandr Shushemoin       Vino 4ever Sko
8   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Patrick Shaw       Avanti - IsoWhey
10   Edward Laverack       JLT - Condor
Ranking:
1   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
 
7th stage (11/6)
1   Brad Evans       Drapac
  Brad Evans       Drapac
3   Jung Ha Jeon       Seoul Cycling
4   Conor Dunne       JLT - Condor
5   Fraser Gough       Avanti - IsoWhey
6   Shin Dong Hyun       LX - IIBS
7   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
8   Chris Opie       ONE
9   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
10   Neil Van Der Ploeg       Avanti - IsoWhey
Ranking:
1   Grega Bole       Nippo - Vini Fantini
 
8th stage (12/6)
1   Brenton Jones       JLT - Condor
2   Chris Opie       ONE
3   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Ukyo
4   Park Kyoung Ho       Geumsan Insam - Cello
5   Seo Joon Yong       KSPO
6   Russell Downing       JLT - Condor
7   Shiki Kuroeda       Aisan
8   Shimpei Fukuda       Aisan
9   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
10   Jeong Eun Seong       Geumsan Insam - Cello