VUELTA A GUATEMALA
 
Country:   Guatemala
Datum:  24/10-1/11/2016
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | More
 
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
2   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
3   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
4   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
5   Byron Guama De La Cruz       Team Ecuador
6   Jeison Elias Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
7   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
8   Alder Torres Yuman      
9   Daniel Bonilla Quiros       Nestle - Giant
10   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
 
1st stage (24/10)
1   Alder Torres Yuman      
2   Walter Filadelfo Escobar Lopez      
3   Jeison Elias Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
4   Nervin Geovany Jiatz Sut      
5   Julio Padilla Miranda      
6   Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez       Lupus
7   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
8   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
9   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
10   Jhonnatan De Leon Paz      
Ranking:
1   Alder Torres Yuman      
 
2nd stage (25/10)
1   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
2   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
3   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
4   Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez       Lupus
5   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
6   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
7   Byron Guama De La Cruz       Team Ecuador
8   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
9   Henry Velasco Cevallos       Team Ecuador
10   Alder Torres Yuman      
Ranking:
1   Alder Torres Yuman      
 
3rd stage (26/10)
1   Dorian Javier Monterroso Monterroso      
2   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
3   Julio Padilla Miranda      
4   Daniel Bonilla Quiros       Nestle - Giant
5   Juan Jose Carrero Acosta      
6   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
7   Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares       Canel`s - Specialized
8   Alejandro Padilla Miranda      
9   Grant Koontz      
10   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
Ranking:
1   Alder Torres Yuman      
 
4th stage (27/10) 
1   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
2   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
3   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
4   Joseph Eladio Chavarria Rodriguez       Lupus
5   Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez       Canel`s - Specialized
6   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
7   Alder Torres Yuman      
8   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
9   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
10   Grant Koontz      
Ranking:
1   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
 
5th stage (28/10)
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
2   Nervin Geovany Jiatz Sut      
3   Byron Guama De La Cruz       Team Ecuador
4   Alder Torres Yuman      
5   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
6   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
7   Eduardo Corte Cordero       Canel`s - Specialized
8   Jeison Elias Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
9   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
10   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
Ranking:
1   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
 
6th stage (29/10)
1   Christian David Pita Bolanos       Team Ecuador
2   Julio Padilla Miranda      
3   Jose Alfredo Santoyo Gonzalez       Canel`s - Specialized
4   Gerson Victoriano Toc Xon      
5   Jose Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
6   Henry Velasco Cevallos       Team Ecuador
7   Basilio Hernandez      
8   Fredy Orlando Toc Xon      
9   Grant Koontz      
10   Ricky Randall      
Ranking:
1   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
 
7th stage (30/10)
1   Byron Guama De La Cruz       Team Ecuador
2   Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez       Team Ecuador
3   Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez       Canel`s - Specialized
4   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
5   Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax      
6   Pablo Andres Alarcon Cares       Canel`s - Specialized
7   Jeison Elias Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
8   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
9   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
10   Daniel Bonilla Quiros       Nestle - Giant
Ranking:
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
 
8th stage (31/10)
1   Jhonnatan De Leon Paz      
2   Celso Agustin Ajpacaja Tax      
3   Fredy Orlando Toc Xon      
4   Juan Jose Carrero Acosta      
5   Mardoqueo Vasquez      
6   Santos Crispin Ajpacaja Tax      
7   Francisco Osweli Gonzalez Sacalxot      
8   Gerson Victoriano Toc Xon      
9   Julian Yac Yac      
10   Alfredo Esteban Ajpacaja Tax      
Ranking:
1   Roman Daniel Villalobos Solis       Canel`s - Specialized
 
9th stage (1/11)
1   Jeison Elias Vega Solano       Nestle - Giant
2   Julio Padilla Miranda      
3   Jeroen Breewel      
4   Dorian Javier Monterroso Monterroso      
5   Juan Pablo Rendon Jaimes       Aguardiente Antioqueno - Loteria de Medellin
6   Nervin Geovany Jiatz Sut      
7   Jhonnatan De Leon Paz      
8   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
9   Byron Guama De La Cruz       Team Ecuador
10   Mardoqueo Vasquez