TOUR OF DENMARK
 
Country:   Denmark
Datum:  27-31/7/2016
Category:  2.HC
     
 

Results | Race Info | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
2   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
3   Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
4   Michael Gogl       Tinkoff
5   Christoph Pfingsten       Bora - Argon 18
6   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Alexander Kamp Egested       St├Âlting Service Group
8   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
9   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff
11   Tim Declercq       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
12   Scott Thwaites       Bora - Argon 18
13   Simone Antonini       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Argon 18
15   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
16   Rasmus Mygind       Riwal Platform
17   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
18   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
19   Alessandro Tonelli       Bardiani - CSF
20   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
21   Rasmus Guldhammer       St├Âlting Service Group
22   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
23   Martin Mortensen       ONE
25   Arman Kamyshev       Astana
26   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
27   Frederik Veuchelen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28   Mads Baadgaard Rahbek       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
29   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
30   Jarl Salomein       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
31   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
32   Mads Pedersen       St├Âlting Service Group
33   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
34   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
35   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
36   Brian Van Goethem       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
37   Lars Boom       Astana
38   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
39   Jannik Hyldtoft Hansen       Almeborg - Bornholm
40   Jesper Schultz       Almeborg - Bornholm
41   Emil Nygaard Vinjebo       Giant - Scatto U23
42   Mirco Maestri       Bardiani - CSF
43   Aske Louring Vorre       ColoQuick - Cult
44   Fabian Wegmann       St├Âlting Service Group
45   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff
46   Andrea Guardini       Astana
47   Simone Velasco       Bardiani - CSF
48   Daniel Holm Foder       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
49   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
50   Jesper Odgaard Nielsen       ColoQuick - Cult
 
1st stage (27/7)
Herning > Esbjerg (198 km)
1   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
2   Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
3   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
4   Erik Baska       Tinkoff
5   Andrea Guardini       Astana
6   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
7   R├╝diger Selig       Bora - Argon 18
8   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
Ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
 
2nd stage (28/7)
R├Şm├Ş > S├Şnderborg (180 km)
1   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
2   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
4   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
6   Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
7   Scott Thwaites       Bora - Argon 18
8   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
9   Alexander Kamp Egested       St├Âlting Service Group
10   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
 
3rd stage (29/7)
Aabenraa > Vejle (175 km)
1   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
2   Alexander Kamp Egested       St├Âlting Service Group
3   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Rasmus Mygind       Riwal Platform
5   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
6   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
7   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
8   Rasmus Guldhammer       St├Âlting Service Group
9   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
10   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
 
4th stage (30/7)
 Nyborg > Nyborg (19.6 km)
1   Mads W├╝rtz Schmidt       TreFor / Virtu Pro - Veloconcept
2   Lars Boom       Astana
3   Martin Toft Madsen       Almeborg - Bornholm
4   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
5   Marcin Bialoblocki       ONE
6   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - BikeExchange
7   S├Şren Kragh Andersen       Giant - Alpecin
8   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff
10   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
 
5th stage (31/7)
Karrebaeksminde > Frederiksberg (175 km)
1   Phil Bauhaus       Bora - Argon 18
2   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff
4   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
5   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
6   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Michael Carbel Svendgaard       St├Âlting Service Group
8   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
9   Sebastian Lander       ONE
10   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise