TOUR OF BULGARIA
 
Country:   Bulgaria
Datum:  28/8-2/9/2016
Category:  2.2
 

Results | 2015 | Palmares | More
 
1   Marco Tecchio       Unieuro - Wilier
2   Simone Ravanelli       Unieuro - Wilier
3   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
4   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
5   Llibert Sendros Juve       Kolls - BDC
6   Evgeni Gerganov      
7   Oleksandr Polivoda       Kolls - BDC
8   Stanislau Bazhkou       Minsk
9   Max Stedman       Pedal Heaven
10   Matteo Spreafico       Kolls - BDC
 
1st stage (28/8)
1   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
2   Matteo Malucelli       Unieuro - Wilier
3   Martin Otonicar       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
4   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
5   Elias Tello Bolvaran      
6   Filippo Tagliani       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
7   Alexey Voloshin       Vino 4ever Sko
8   Sergio Perez Gutierrez      
9   Kemal Kucukbay      
10   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
Ranking:
1   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
 
2nd stage (29/8)
1   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
2   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
3   Sergio Perez Gutierrez      
4   Alex Turrin       Unieuro - Wilier
5   Elias Tello Bolvaran      
6   Dexter Gardias       Pedal Heaven
7   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
8   Evgeni Gerganov      
9   Max Stedman       Pedal Heaven
10   Stanislau Bazhkou       Minsk
Ranking:
1   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
 
3rd stage (30/8)
1   Marco Tecchio       Unieuro - Wilier
2   Simone Ravanelli       Unieuro - Wilier
3   Onur Balkan      
4   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
5   Llibert Sendros Juve       Kolls - BDC
6   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
7   William Fox       Pedal Heaven
8   Yegor Dementyev       ISD - Jorbi
9   Max Stedman       Pedal Heaven
10   Evgeni Gerganov      
Ranking:
1   Marco Tecchio       Unieuro - Wilier
 
4th stage (31/8)
1   Oleksandr Polivoda       Kolls - BDC
2   Martin Lestido Rey       Tusnad
3   Aleksander Aleksiev      
4   Stanislau Bazhkou       Minsk
5   Matteo Spreafico       Kolls - BDC
6   Oleg Zemlyakov       Vino 4ever Sko
7   Vitaliy Buts       Kolls - BDC
8   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
10   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
Ranking:
1   Marco Tecchio       Unieuro - Wilier
 
5th stage (1/9)
1   Aleksander Aleksiev      
2   Feritcan Samli       Torku Sekerspor
3   Vitaliy Buts       Kolls - BDC
4   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
5   Stanislau Bazhkou       Minsk
6   Amine Ahmed Galdoune       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
7   Onur Balkan      
8   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
9   Marko Danilovic      
10   Alex Turrin       Unieuro - Wilier
Ranking:
1   Marco Tecchio       Unieuro - Wilier
 
6th stage (2/9)
1   Vitaliy Buts       Kolls - BDC
2   Filippo Fiorelli       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
3   Yevgeniy Gidich       Vino 4ever Sko
4   Filippo Tagliani       Gallina - Colosio - Eurofeed
5   Onur Balkan      
6   Alex Turrin       Unieuro - Wilier
7   Elias Tello Bolvaran      
8   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Astana
9   Mykhaylo Kononenko       Kolls - BDC
10   Aleksander Aleksiev