RONDE VAN BELGIE
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  25-29/5/2016
Category:  2.HC
Remarks:  3rd stage cancelled due to large crash caused by motards.
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Dries Devenyns       IAM
2   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
3   Stijn Vandenbergh       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
5   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
6   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
9   Yves Lampaert       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
11   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
12   Lars Boom       Astana
13   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
14   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
15   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
16   Jan Barta       Bora - Argon 18
17   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
18   Zico Waeytens       Giant - Alpecin
19   Gert J√∂e√§√§r       Cofidis
20   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale
21   Lars Van Der Haar       Giant - Alpecin
22   Benjamin Verraes       Cibel - Cebon
23   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
24   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
25   Sebastian Langeveld       Cannondale
26   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale
27   Boy Van Poppel       Trek - Segafredo
28   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
29   Simon Spilak       Katusha
30   Silvio Herklotz       Bora - Argon 18
31   Bert Van Lerberghe       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
32   Gregor M√ľhlberger       Bora - Argon 18
33   Sam Oomen       Giant - Alpecin
34   Laurens De Plus       Etixx - Quick Step
35   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
36   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
37   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
38   Bj√∂rn Thurau       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
39   Tim Declercq       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40   Jimmy Janssens       3M
41   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
42   R√ľdiger Selig       Bora - Argon 18
43   Brecht Dhaene       Verandas Willems
44   Borut Bozic       Cofidis
45   Jerome Baugnies       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
46   Nick Van Der Lijke       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
47   Dominik Nerz       Bora - Argon 18
48   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49   Mirko Selvaggi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
50   Davide Vigano       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
prologue (25/5)
1   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
2   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
4   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Yves Lampaert       Etixx - Quick Step
6   Martin Elmiger       IAM
7   Lars Boom       Astana
8   David Boucher       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
9   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Sylvain Chavanel       Direct Energie
Ranking:
1   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
 
1st stage (26/5)
1   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
2   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3   Kenny Dehaes       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
5   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
6   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
7   Jonas Ahlstrand       Cofidis
8   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
9   Francesco Chicchi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Wout Van Aert       Crelan - Vastgoedservice
 
2nd stage (27/5)
1   Dries Devenyns       IAM
2   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
3   Stijn Vandenbergh       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Tiesj Benoot       Lotto - Soudal
5   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
6   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
7   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
9   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
Ranking:
1   Dries Devenyns       IAM
 
4th stage (29/5)
1   Zico Waeytens       Giant - Alpecin
2   Daniel McLay       Fortuneo - Vital Concept
3   Timothy Dupont       Verandas Willems
4   Baptiste Planckaert       Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
5   Shane Archbold       Bora - Argon 18
6   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Niki Terpstra       Etixx - Quick Step
8   Michel Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
9   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
10   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step