AMSTEL GOLD RACE
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  17/4/2016
Category:  1.WT
 

Results | 2015 | 2017 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
2   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff
3   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
4   Bryan Coquard       Direct Energie
5   Michael Matthews       Orica - BikeExchange
6   Julian Alaphilippe       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
8   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
9   Loic Vliegen       BMC
10   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
11   Simon Gerrans       Orica - BikeExchange
12   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff
13   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
14   Bauke Mollema       Trek - Segafredo
15   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
16   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
17   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
18   Edward Theuns       Trek - Segafredo
19   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
20   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Movistar
21   Floris De Tier       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
22   Diego Rosa       Astana
23   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
24   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
25   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
26   Jelle Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
27   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
28   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
29   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
30   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
31   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
32   Alex Howes       Cannondale
33   Serge Pauwels       Dimension Data
34   Ben Hermans       BMC
35   Oliver Naesen       IAM
36   Giulio Ciccone       Bardiani - CSF
37   Alberto Bettiol       Cannondale
38   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
39   Daryl Impey       Orica - BikeExchange
40   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
41   Wout Poels       Sky
42   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
43   Bob Jungels       Etixx - Quick Step
44   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
45   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
46   Pieter Weening       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
47   Simon Clarke       Cannondale
48   Laurens De Vreese       Astana
49   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
50   Cyril Gautier       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Andriy Grivko       Astana
52   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
53   Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
54   Enrico Battaglin       LottoNL - Jumbo
55   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
56   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Dimension Data
57   Michael Albasini       Orica - BikeExchange
58   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
59   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
60   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale
61   Jacobus Venter       Dimension Data
62   Kristian Sbaragli       Dimension Data
63   Lorenzo Rota       Bardiani - CSF
64   Mario Jorge Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
65   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
66   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
67   Toms Skujins       Cannondale
68   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
69   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff
70   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
71   Angelo Tulik       Direct Energie
72   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
73   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
74   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
75   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
76   Vegard Stake Laengen       IAM
77   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
78   Michal Golas       Sky
79   Anthony Roux       FDJ
80   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
81   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
82   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
83   David Tanner       IAM
84   Mathew Hayman       Orica - BikeExchange
85   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
86   Silvan Dillier       BMC
87   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
88   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
89   Michel Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
90   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Katusha
91   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
92   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Soudal
93   Christopher Juul Jensen       Orica - BikeExchange
94   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
95   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
96   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
97   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
98   Bj√∂rn Thurau       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
99   Matej Mohoric       Lampre - Merida
100   Preben Van Hecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
101   Sven Erik Bystr√łm       Katusha
102   Roy Curvers       Giant - Alpecin
103   Benjamin King       Cannondale
104   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale
105   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
106   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
107   Antwan Tolhoek       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
108   Berden De Vries       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
109   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
110   Antoine Duchesne       Direct Energie
111   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
112   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff
113   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
114   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
115   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
116   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff
117   Alessandro De Marchi       BMC
118   Chad Haga       Giant - Alpecin
119   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
120   Otto Vergaerde       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise