ARCTIC RACE
 
Country:   Norway
Datum:  13-16/8/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
2   Silvan Dillier       BMC
3   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Mathias Frank       IAM
6   Odd Christian Eiking       Joker
7   Rasmus Guldhammer       Cult Energy
8   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
9   Ben Hermans       BMC
10   Marcel Wyss       IAM
11   Vegard Stake Laengen       Joker
12   Antwan Tolhoek       Tinkoff - Saxo
13   Markus Hoelgaard       Coop - Øster Hus
14   Dylan Teuns       BMC
15   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha
16   Ilia Koshevoy       Lampre - Merida
17   Tanel Kangert       Astana
18   Jonathan Hivert       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
19   Fredrik Strand Galta       Coop - Øster Hus
20   Paul Voß       Bora - Argon 18
21   Carl Fredrik Hagen       Sparebanken Sør
22   Fredrik Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
23   NjĂĽl Kleiven       Ringeriks - Kraft
24   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
25   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
26   Tim Declercq       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
27   Øivind Lukkedal       Ringeriks - Kraft
28   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
29   Stef Clement       IAM
30   Michael Gogl       Tinkoff - Saxo
31   August Jensen       Coop - Øster Hus
32   Davide Malacarne       Astana
33   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
34   Thierry Hupond       Giant - Alpecin
35   Lars Van Der Haar       Giant - Alpecin
36   Federico Zurlo       United Health Care
37   Floris Gerts       BMC
38   Martin Elmiger       IAM
39   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
40   Benoit Jarrier       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
41   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Lampre - Merida
42   Andreas Vangstad       Sparebanken Sør
43   Alessandro Bazzana       United Health Care
44   Fabian Wegmann       Cult Energy
45   Audun Brekke Fløtten       Ringeriks - Kraft
46   Andrea Peron       Novo Nordisk
47   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
48   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
49   Arman Kamyshev       Astana
50   Jarl Salomein       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
1st stage (13/8)
1   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
3   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
4   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
5   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
6   Rasmus Guldhammer       Cult Energy
7   Amaury Capiot       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Martin Elmiger       IAM
9   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
10   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
 
2nd stage (14/8)
1   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
2   Federico Zurlo       United Health Care
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
4   Michael Kolar       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Daniel McLay       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
6   Floris Gerts       BMC
7   Arman Kamyshev       Astana
8   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
9   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
10   Oscar Emil Landa       Coop - Øster Hus
 
3rd stage (15/8)
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
2   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
3   Mathias Frank       IAM
4   Silvan Dillier       BMC
5   Dylan Teuns       BMC
6   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
7   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
8   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
9   Marcel Wyss       IAM
10   Odd Christian Eiking       Joker
Ranking:
1   Ben Hermans       BMC
 
4th stage (16/8)
1   Silvan Dillier       BMC
2   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
3   Rein Taaramäe       Astana
4   Sven Erik Bystrøm       Katusha
5   Rasmus Guldhammer       Cult Energy
6   Antwan Tolhoek       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Odd Christian Eiking       Joker
8   Anthony Turgis       Cofidis
9   Mathias Frank       IAM
10   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka