TOUR OF ALBERTA
 
Country:   Canada
Datum:  2-7/9/2015
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek
2   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
4   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
5   Dion Smith       Hincapie
6   Lasse Norman Hansen       Cannondale - Garmin
7   Toms Skujins       Hincapie
8   Paul Voß       Bora - Argon 18
9   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
11   James Oram       Axeon
12   Evan Huffman       Smartstop
13   Simon Spilak       Katusha
14   Andzs Flaksis       Hincapie
15   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
16   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
17   Kyle Murphy       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
19   Nathan Brown       Cannondale - Garmin
20   Ryder Hesjedal       Cannondale - Garmin
21   Jan Barta       Bora - Argon 18
22   Ryan Anderson       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
23   Alexander Ray       Silber
24   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
25   Taylor Shelden       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
 
1st stage (2/9)
1  Trek
2  Orica - GreenEdge
3  Katusha
4  Bora - Argon 18
5  Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek
 
2nd stage (3/9)
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
3   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
4   Travis McCabe       Smartstop
5   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage (4/9)
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek
3   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
5   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek
 
4th stage (5/9)
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
2   Bauke Mollema       Trek
3   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Dion Smith       Hincapie
5   Evan Huffman       Smartstop
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek
 
5th stage (6/9)
1   Lasse Norman Hansen       Cannondale - Garmin
2   Laurent Didier       Trek
3   Bauke Mollema       Trek
4   Vyacheslav Kuznetsov       Katusha
5   Alexey Tsatevich       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Bauke Mollema       Trek
 
6th stage (7/9)
1   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
2   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Dion Smith       Hincapie
4   Wouter Wippert       Drapac
5   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18