TOUR OF AZERBAIJAN
 
Country:   Azerbaijan
Datum:  6-10/5/2015
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | More
 
1   Primoz Roglic       Adria Mobil
2   Jasper Ockeloen       Parkhotel Valkenburg
3   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
4   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway
5   Sergey Firsanov       RusVelo
6   Joshua Edmondson       AN Post - Chainreaction
7   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
8   Frantisek Sisr       ASC Dukla Praha
9   Clemens Fankhauser       Hrinkow Advarics
10   Alexandr Shushemoin       Vino 4ever
11   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
12   Sebastian Baldauf       Hrinkow Advarics
13   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
14   Emanuel Piaskowy       Cycling Academy
15   Ioannis Tamouridis       Synergy - Baku
16   Luis Enrique Lemus Davila       Airgas - Safeway
17   Peter Schulting       Parkhotel Valkenburg
18   Zhandos Bizhigitov       Vino 4ever
19   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
20   Kristjan Fajt       Adria Mobil
21   Daniel Jose Pereira Mestre       Tavira
22   [DSQ] Petr Ignatenko       RusVelo
23   Dominik Hrinkow       Hrinkow Advarics
24   Andrei Krasilnikau       Minsk
25   Fabio Taborre       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
 
1st stage (6/5)
1   Marko Kump       Adria Mobil
2   Francesco Chicchi       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
3   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
4   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
5   Jiri Hochmann       ASC Dukla Praha
Ranking:
1   Marko Kump       Adria Mobil
 
2nd stage (7/5)
1   Primoz Roglic       Adria Mobil
2   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
3   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway
4   Jasper Ockeloen       Parkhotel Valkenburg
5   Maksym Averin       Synergy - Baku
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       Adria Mobil
 
3rd stage (8/5)
1   Joshua Edmondson       AN Post - Chainreaction
2   Marko Kump       Adria Mobil
3   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
4   Kristian Haugaard Jensen       Leopard
5   Marco Zanotti       Parkhotel Valkenburg
Ranking:
1   Primoz Roglic       Adria Mobil
 
4th stage (9/5)
1   Daniel Turek       Cycling Academy
2   Clemens Fankhauser       Hrinkow Advarics
3   Conor Dunne       AN Post - Chainreaction
4   Griffin Easter       Airgas - Safeway
5   Brenton Jones       Drapac
 
5th stage (10/5)
1   Sergey Firsanov       RusVelo
2   Alexandr Shushemoin       Vino 4ever
3   Matej Mugerli       Synergy - Baku
4   Frantisek Sisr       ASC Dukla Praha
5   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway