EUROMETROPOLE TOUR
 
Country:   Belgium
Datum:  30/9-4/10/2015
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
4   Matthias Brändle       IAM
5   Olivier Pardini       Verandas Willems
6   Dries Devenyns       IAM
7   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
8   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
9   Tom Bohli       BMC
10   Anton Vorobyev       Katusha
11   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
12   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff - Saxo
13   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
14   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ
15   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
16   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
17   Viktor Manakov       Leopard
18   Gaetan Bille       Verandas Willems
19   Mike Teunissen       LottoNL - Jumbo
20   Twan Castelijns       LottoNL - Jumbo
21   Nils Politt       Katusha
22   Olivier Chevalier       Wallonie Bruxelles
23   Dimitri Claeys       Verandas Willems
24   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
25   Berden De Vries       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
 
prologue (30/9)
Obigies > Mont-Saint-Aubert (7.3 km)
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
3   Matthias Brändle       IAM
4   Dries Devenyns       IAM
5   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
Ranking:
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
1st stage (1/10)
La Louvière > Chièvres (161 km)
1   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
2   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
3   Timothy Dupont       Roubaix Lille Metropole
4   Nikolay Trusov       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
2nd stage (2/10)
Roubaix > Poperinge (201 km)
1   Jonas Van Genechten       IAM
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
3   Louis Verhelst       Cofidis
4   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Marc Sarreau       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
3rd stage (3/10)
Blankenberge > Nieuwpoort (173 km)
1   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
2   Michael Van Staeyen       Cofidis
3   Louis Verhelst       Cofidis
4   Tom Van Asbroeck       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
Ranking:
1   Alexis Gougeard       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
4th stage (4/10)
Mons > Tournai (69 km)
1   Jonas Ahlstrand       Cofidis
2   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
3   Raymond Kreder       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
4   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Soudal
5   Tom Devriendt       Wanty - Groupe Gobert