INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  26/4-3/5/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
2   Eduardo Sepulveda       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
3   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Team Colombia
5   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Mirko Selvaggi       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
8   Tomasz Marczynski       Torku Sekerspor
9   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
10   Javier Mejias Leal       Novo Nordisk
11   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
12   Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
13   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
14   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
15   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
16   Victor Campenaerts       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
17   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
18   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
19   Pieter Jacobs       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
20   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
21   Lucas Euser       United Health Care
22   Carlos Julian Quintero Norena       Team Colombia
23   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
24   Adam Phelan       Drapac
25   Youcef Reguigui       MTN - Qhubeka
26   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
27   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
28   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
29   Juan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez       Team Colombia
30   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
31   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
32   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
33   Xu Gang       Lampre - Merida
34   Nazim Bakirci       Torku Sekerspor
35   Mario Jorge Faria Costa       Lampre - Merida
36   Adrien Niyonshuti       MTN - Qhubeka
37   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
38   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff - Saxo
39   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
40   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
41   Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
42   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
43   Eduard Alexander Beltran Suarez       Tinkoff - Saxo
44   Frederic Brun       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
45   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
46   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
47   Kenny De Ketele       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48   Natnael Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
49   Timothy Roe       Drapac
50   Adrian Honkisz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
1st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Caleb Ewan       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
4   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
5   Theo Bos       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Michael Kolar       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
8   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
9   Brenton Jones       Drapac
10   Jakub Mareczko       Southeast
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
3   Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
4   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       Team Colombia
5   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Ahmet Örken       Torku Sekerspor
7   Michael Kolar       Tinkoff - Saxo
8   Manuel Belletti       Southeast
9   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
10   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
 
3rd stage
1   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
2   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
3   Eduardo Sepulveda       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
7   Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
9   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Team Colombia
10   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
Ranking:
1   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
3   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
4   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Manuel Belletti       Southeast
6   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
7   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
9   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff - Saxo
10   Ahmet Örken       Torku Sekerspor
Ranking:
1   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
5th stage
1   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
2   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
3   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Michael Kolar       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Manuel Belletti       Southeast
6   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
7   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
8   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
9   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
10   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Davide Rebellin       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
6th stage (1/5)
1   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno       Astana
3   Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
5   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Team Colombia
6   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
7   Eduardo Sepulveda       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
10   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
 
7th stage (2/5)
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Andrea Piechele       Bardiani - CSF
3   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Manuel Belletti       Southeast
5   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
7   Armindo Fonseca       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
8   Jasper De Buyst       Lotto - Soudal
9   Davide Appollonio       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
10   Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev       Astana
Ranking:
1   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
 
8th stage (3/5)
1   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
2   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Carlos Barbero Cuesta       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
4   Alessandro Petacchi       Southeast
5   Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
6   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
7   Davide Appollonio       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
8   Eduard Prades Reverte       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Roy Jans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Magnus Cort Nielsen       Orica - GreenEdge