TOUR OF UTAH
 
Country:   United States of America
Datum:  3-9/8/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Garmin
2   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
3   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
4   Fränk Schleck       Trek
5   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway
6   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
7   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
8   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Team Colombia
9   Robert Squire       Hincapie
10   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
11   Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales       Team Colombia
12   Jorge Camillo Castiblanco Cubides       Team Colombia
13   Tao Geoghegan Hart       Sky
14   Janez Brajkovic       United Health Care
15   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
16   Dion Smith       Hincapie
17   Joey Rosskopf       BMC
18   Brendan Canty       Budget Forklifts
19   Flavio De Luna Davila       Smartstop
20   Christopher Butler       Smartstop
21   Robin Carpenter       Hincapie
22   Michael Schär       BMC
23   Robert Britton       Smartstop
24   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Team Colombia
25   Adam Phelan       Drapac
26   Kilian Frankiny       BMC
27   Ruben Zepuntke       Cannondale - Garmin
28   Gavin Mannion       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
29   Manuel Senni       BMC
30   Carson Miller       Jamis - Hagens Berman
31   Nicolai Tanovitchi       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
32   James Oram       Axeon
33   Julien Bernard       Trek
34   Benjamin King       Cannondale - Garmin
35   Alexandr Braico       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
36   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Axeon
37   Luca Chirico       Bardiani - CSF
38   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Garmin
39   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
40   Angus Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
41   Timothy Roe       Drapac
42   Connor McCutcheon       Airgas - Safeway
43   Jonathan Hornbeck       Hincapie
44   Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero       Team Colombia
45   Leonardo Basso       Trek
46   Daniel Eaton       Axeon
47   Jack Bobridge       Budget Forklifts
48   Jay Robert Thomson       MTN - Qhubeka
49   Gregory Juel Brenes Obando       Jamis - Hagens Berman
50   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
 
1st stage (3/8)
1   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
2   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Garmin
3   Taylor Phinney       BMC
4   Gregory Daniel       Axeon
5   Johann Van Zyl       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Eric Young       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
7   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
8   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides       Team Colombia
9   Tyler Magner       Hincapie
10   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Jamis - Hagens Berman
Ranking:
1   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
 
2nd stage (4/8)
1   Jure Kocjan       Smartstop
2   Robin Carpenter       Hincapie
3   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
4   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
5   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
6   Logan Owen       Axeon
7   Alex Howes       Cannondale - Garmin
8   Dion Smith       Hincapie
9   Gavin Mannion       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
10   Jay Robert Thomson       MTN - Qhubeka
Ranking:
1   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
 
3rd stage (5/8)
1   Logan Owen       Axeon
2   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
3   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
4   Jure Kocjan       Smartstop
5   Dion Smith       Hincapie
6   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
8   Robin Carpenter       Hincapie
9   Adam Phelan       Drapac
10   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
 
4th stage (6/8)
1   Eric Young       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
2   Dion Smith       Hincapie
3   Jure Kocjan       Smartstop
4   John Murphy       United Health Care
5   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
6   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
7   Travis McCabe       Smartstop
8   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Axeon
9   Robert Squire       Hincapie
10   Jordan Kerby       Drapac
Ranking:
1   Jure Kocjan       Smartstop
 
5th stage (7/8)
1   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
2   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
3   Kiel Reijnen       United Health Care
4   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Team Colombia
5   Ruben Antonio Almeida Guerreiro       Axeon
6   Leonardo Basso       Trek
7   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
8   Fränk Schleck       Trek
9   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
10   Brendan Canty       Budget Forklifts
Ranking:
1   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
 
6th stage (8/8)
1   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Garmin
2   Michael Woods       Optum - Kelly Benefit Strategies
3   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Fränk Schleck       Trek
5   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway
6   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
7   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
8   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
9   Walter Fernando Pedraza Morales       Team Colombia
10   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Team Colombia
Ranking:
1   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Garmin
 
7th stage (9/8)
1   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
2   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
3   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Robert Squire       Hincapie
5   Chris Horner       Airgas - Safeway
6   Fränk Schleck       Trek
7   Lachlan Morton       Jelly Belly - Maxxis
8   Daniel Felipe Martinez Poveda       Team Colombia
9   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Robert Britton       Smartstop