TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  20-25/1/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Richie Porte       Sky
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
5   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
9   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
10   George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
11   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Lampre - Merida
12   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
13   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
14   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
15   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
16   Jack Haig       Jayco - AIS
17   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
18   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
19   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ
20   Julien BĂ©rard       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Moreno Moser       Cannondale - Garmin
22   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Garmin
23   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
24   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Etixx - Quick Step
25   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
26   Daniel McConnell      
27   Laurent Didier       Trek
28   Peter Stetina       BMC
29   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
30   Martin Velits       Etixx - Quick Step
31   Stef Clement       IAM
32   Geraint Thomas       Sky
33   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
34   Hayden Roulston       Trek
35   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
36   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
37   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Movistar
38   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
39   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
40   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff - Saxo
41   Robert Power       Jayco - AIS
42   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
43   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
44   Mathew Hayman       Orica - GreenEdge
45   Michael Schär       BMC
46   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Soudal
47   David Tanner       IAM
48   Lieuwe Westra       Astana
49   Martin Elmiger       IAM
50   Davide Malacarne       Astana
 
1st stage
1   Jack Bobridge       Budget Forklifts
2   Lieuwe Westra       Astana
3   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Maxim Belkov       Katusha
5   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
6   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
8   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
9   Steele Von Hoff       NFTO
10   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Jack Bobridge       Budget Forklifts
 
2nd stage
1   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
2   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
4   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
5   Cadel Evans       BMC
6   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
7   Richie Porte       Sky
8   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
9   Nathan Haas       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Jack Bobridge       Budget Forklifts
 
3rd stage
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
4   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Richie Porte       Sky
7   Jack Haig       Jayco - AIS
8   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
9   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
4th stage
1   Steele Von Hoff       NFTO
2   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Wouter Wippert       Drapac
4   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
5   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
7   RĂĽdiger Selig       Katusha
8   Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
9   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek
10   Koen De Kort       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
5th stage
1   Richie Porte       Sky
2   Rohan Dennis       BMC
3   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
6   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
8   Moreno Moser       Cannondale - Garmin
9   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
10   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
6th stage
1   Wouter Wippert       Drapac
2   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
3   Boris VallĂ©e       Lotto - Soudal
4   Pavel Brutt       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
6   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
7   Steele Von Hoff       NFTO
8   Ruslan Tleubayev       Astana
9   RĂĽdiger Selig       Katusha
10   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       FDJ