TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  4-12/7/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Vorarlberg
2   Ben Hermans       BMC
3   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
5   Natnael Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Egor Silin       Katusha
7   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Thomas Degand       IAM
9   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
10   Stefan Denifl       IAM
11   Dylan Teuns       BMC
12   Jure Golcer       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
13   Chris Anker Sørensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
14   Sylwester Szmyd       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
15   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff - Saxo
16   Matija Kvasina       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
17   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
18   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
19   Lawrence Warbasse       IAM
20   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Garmin
21   Marco Minnaard       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
23   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
24   Karel Hnik       Cult Energy
25   Felix Großschartner       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
26   Francis De Greef       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
27   Peter Kusztor       Amplatz - BMC
28   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
29   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
30   Florian Bissinger       WSA - Greenlife
31   Sebastian Baldauf       Hrinkow Advarics
32   Stephan Rabitsch       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
33   Marc De Maar       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
34   Clement Chevrier       IAM
35   Matej Mohoric       Cannondale - Garmin
36   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff - Saxo
37   David Wöhrer       Tirol
38   Rémy Di Grégorio       Marseille 13 - KTM
39   Julien El Farès       Marseille 13 - KTM
40   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Tinkoff - Saxo
41   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
42   Hans-Jörg Leopold       WSA - Greenlife
43   Jesper Hansen       Tinkoff - Saxo
44   Benjamin King       Cannondale - Garmin
45   Manuel Senni       BMC
46   Clemens Fankhauser       Hrinkow Advarics
47   Dennis Paulus       Amplatz - BMC
48   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
49   Amael Moinard       BMC
50   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
 
prologue (4/7)
1  Katusha
2  MTN - Qhubeka
3  BMC
4  Cofidis
5  IAM
6  Cannondale - Garmin
7  Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
8  AG2R - La Mondiale
9  Amplatz - BMC
10  Roompot - Oranje Peleton
Ranking:
1   Rüdiger Selig       Katusha
 
1st stage (5/7)
1   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
2   Paolo Simion       Bardiani - CSF
3   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Grischa Janorschke       Vorarlberg
5   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
6   Sjoerd Van Ginneken       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
7   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Rüdiger Selig       Katusha
9   Clement Koretzky       Vorarlberg
10   Troels Rønning Vinther       Cult Energy
Ranking:
1   Sondre Holst Enger       IAM
 
2nd stage (6/7)
1   David Tanner       IAM
2   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
3   Peter Kusztor       Amplatz - BMC
4   Troels Rønning Vinther       Cult Energy
5   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
6   Robert Kiserlovski       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
8   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
9   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
10   Ben Hermans       BMC
Ranking:
1   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
 
3rd stage (11/7)
1   Rick Zabel       BMC
2   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
3   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
4   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
6   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
7   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
8   Andi Bajc       Amplatz - BMC
9   Troels Rønning Vinther       Cult Energy
10   Clement Koretzky       Vorarlberg
Ranking:
1   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
 
4th stage (7/7)
1   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Vorarlberg
2   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
3   Ben Hermans       BMC
4   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Pierre Latour       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Natnael Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Stephane Rossetto       Cofidis
8   Egor Silin       Katusha
9   Gregor Mühlberger       Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
10   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
Ranking:
1   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
5th stage (8/7)
1   Johann Van Zyl       MTN - Qhubeka
2   David Tanner       IAM
3   Rick Zabel       BMC
4   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
5   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
7   Clemens Fankhauser       Hrinkow Advarics
8   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
9   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
10   Andrea Piechele       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
 
6th stage (9/7)
1   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Vorarlberg
2   Ben Hermans       BMC
3   Jan Hirt       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
4   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Natnael Berhane       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Dylan Teuns       BMC
7   Thomas Degand       IAM
8   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
9   Egor Silin       Katusha
10   Stefan Denifl       IAM
Ranking:
1   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Vorarlberg
 
7th stage (11/7)
1   Lukas Pöstlberger       Tirol
2   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
3   Moreno Moser       Cannondale - Garmin
4   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
5   Gert Jöeäär       Cofidis
6   Sebastian Baldauf       Hrinkow Advarics
7   Troels Rønning Vinther       Cult Energy
8   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
9   Marco Marcato       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Michael Gogl       Tirol
Ranking:
1   Victor De La Parte Gonzalez       Vorarlberg
 
8th stage (11/7)
1   Moreno Moser       Cannondale - Garmin
2   David Tanner       IAM
3   Clement Venturini       Cofidis
4   Evaldas Siskevicius       Marseille 13 - KTM
5   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
6   Jan Tratnik       Amplatz - BMC
7   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Garmin
8   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
9   Florian Bissinger       WSA - Greenlife
10   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo