RONDE VAN LUXEMBURG
 
Country:   Luxemburg
Datum:  3-7/6/2015
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Linus Gerdemann       Cult Energy
2   Marc De Maar       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
3   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
4   Jelle Wallays       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
5   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
6   Oliver Naesen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
7   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
8   Florian Vachon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
9   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
10   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Team Colombia
11   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
12   Fabian Wegmann       Cult Energy
13   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
14   Kevin Ledanois       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
15   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
16   Armindo Fonseca       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
17   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
18   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Team Colombia
19   Gregory Habeaux       Wallonie Bruxelles
20   Christopher Jones       United Health Care
21   Antoine Duchesne       Europcar
22   Maurits Lammertink       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
23   Arnaud Gerard       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
24   Alessandro Bazzana       United Health Care
25   Patrick Olesen       Leopard
26   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
27   Frederic Brun       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
28   Carlos Julian Quintero Norena       Team Colombia
29   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Soudal
30   Edwin Avila Vanegas       Team Colombia
31   Joel Zangerle       Cult Energy
32   Lars Van Der Haar       Giant - Alpecin
33   Christian Mager       Cult Energy
34   Johan Coenen       Differdange - Losch
35   Kenny De Ketele       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
36   Carter Jones       Giant - Alpecin
37   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
39   Alex Norberto Cano Ardila       Team Colombia
40   Martin Mortensen       Cult Energy
41   Otto Vergaerde       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
42   Jacobus Venter       MTN - Qhubeka
43   Jerome Cousin       Europcar
44   James Vanlandschoot       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
45   Troels Rønning Vinther       Cult Energy
46   Davide Frattini       United Health Care
47   Laurent Evrard       Wallonie Bruxelles
48   Tom Thill       Differdange - Losch
49   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
50   Frederik Veuchelen       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
 
prologue (3/6)
1   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
2   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
3   Arnaud Gerard       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
4   Jimmy Engoulvent       Europcar
5   Cyril Lemoine       Cofidis
6   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Alpecin
7   Alex Kirsch       Cult Energy
8   Edward Theuns       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
10   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
 
1st stage (4/6)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
3   Daniele Ratto       United Health Care
4   Adrien Petit       Cofidis
5   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Alpecin
8   Alexander Krieger       Leopard
9   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
10   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
 
2nd stage (5/6)
1   Linus Gerdemann       Cult Energy
2   Marc De Maar       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
3   Jelle Wallays       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
4   Huub Duyn       Roompot - Oranje Peleton
5   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Team Colombia
6   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Oliver Naesen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
8   Fabian Wegmann       Cult Energy
9   Florian Vachon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
10   Joel Zangerle       Cult Energy
Ranking:
1   Linus Gerdemann       Cult Energy
 
3rd stage (6/6)
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Lars Van Der Haar       Giant - Alpecin
3   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Christian Mager       Cult Energy
6   Kristian Haugaard Jensen       Leopard
7   James Vanlandschoot       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
8   Alessandro Bazzana       United Health Care
9   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Team Colombia
10   Tony Hurel       Europcar
 
4th stage (7/6)
1   Sean De Bie       Lotto - Soudal
2   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
3   Bjorn Leukemans       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
4   Kenneth Vanbilsen       Cofidis
5   Jacobus Venter       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Kristian Haugaard Jensen       Leopard
7   Jimmy Engoulvent       Europcar
8   Antoine Demoitie       Wallonie Bruxelles
9   Enrico Gasparotto       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
10   Florian Vachon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement