GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9-31/5/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | Startlist | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Fabio Aru       Astana
3   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
4   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
5   Ryder Hesjedal       Cannondale - Garmin
6   Leopold König       Sky
7   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
8   Damiano Caruso       BMC
9   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
10   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
11   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Soudal
12   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Lotto - Soudal
13   Tanel Kangert       Astana
14   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
15   Amael Moinard       BMC
16   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       BMC
17   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
18   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
19   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
20   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   André Fernando Martins Cardoso       Cannondale - Garmin
22   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
23   Diego Rosa       Astana
24   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
25   Dario Cataldo       Astana
26   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
27   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
28   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff - Saxo
29   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
30   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Southeast
31   Davide Formolo       Cannondale - Garmin
32   Fabio Felline       Trek
33   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
34   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Etixx - Quick Step
35   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Astana
36   Sylvain Chavanel       IAM
37   Pavel Kochetkov       Katusha
38   Igor Anton Hernandez       Movistar
39   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
40   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
41   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
42   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
43   Francis Mourey       FDJ
44   Ilnur Zakarin       Katusha
45   Sylwester Szmyd       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
46   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
47   Maxime Bouet       Etixx - Quick Step
48   Branislau Samoilau       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
49   Alessandro Bisolti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
50   Simone Stortoni       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
51   Ivan Basso       Tinkoff - Saxo
52   Silvan Dillier       BMC
53   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
54   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
56   Martijn Keizer       LottoNL - Jumbo
57   Mauro Finetto       Southeast
58   Francesco Gavazzi       Southeast
59   Andrey Zeits       Astana
60   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
61   Grega Bole       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
62   Ruben Fernandez Andujar       Movistar
63   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
64   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
65   Sander Armée       Lotto - Soudal
66   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
67   Nathan Brown       Cannondale - Garmin
68   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
69   Clement Chevrier       IAM
70   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
71   Gianfranco Zilioli       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
72   Sergey Lagutin       Katusha
73   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
74   Jesus Herrada Lopez       Movistar
75   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
76   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Cannondale - Garmin
77   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
78   Davide Villella       Cannondale - Garmin
79   Maciej Paterski       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
80   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
81   Marek Rutkiewicz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
82   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
83   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Alpecin
84   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
85   Davide Malacarne       Astana
86   Nick Van Der Lijke       LottoNL - Jumbo
87   Anthony Roux       FDJ
88   Luca Chirico       Bardiani - CSF
89   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
90   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
91   Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay       Lampre - Merida
92   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
93   Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas       Movistar
94   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
95   Bert-Jan Lindeman       LottoNL - Jumbo
96   Manuele Boaro       Tinkoff - Saxo
97   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Tinkoff - Saxo
98   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
99   Chad Haga       Giant - Alpecin
100   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
101   Giacomo Berlato       Nippo - Vini Fantini
102   Maxim Belkov       Katusha
103   Kévin Réza       FDJ
104   Elia Favilli       Southeast
105   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
106   Matteo Busato       Southeast
107   Heinrich Haussler       IAM
108   Pier Paolo De Negri       Nippo - Vini Fantini
109   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
110   Fabio Sabatini       Etixx - Quick Step
111   Luca Paolini       Katusha
112   Matteo Tosatto       Tinkoff - Saxo
113   Hugo Houle       AG2R - La Mondiale
114   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
115   Ivan Rovny       Tinkoff - Saxo
116   Petr Vakoc       Etixx - Quick Step
117   Fumiyuki Beppu       Trek
118   Lukasz Owsian       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
119   Maarten Tjallingii       LottoNL - Jumbo
120   Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle       Cannondale - Garmin
121   Cédric Pineau       FDJ
122   Sam Bewley       Orica - GreenEdge
123   Davide Appollonio       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
124   Arnaud Courteille       FDJ
125   Elia Viviani       Sky
126   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
127   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
128   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
129   Nikolay Mihaylov       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
130   Murillo Antonio Fischer       FDJ
131   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale - Garmin
132   Alexander Porsev       Katusha
133   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
134   Caleb Fairly       Giant - Alpecin
135   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
136   Moreno Hofland       LottoNL - Jumbo
137   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
138   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Alpecin
139   Serghei Tvetcov       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
140   Bartlomiej Matysiak       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
141   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek
142   Rick Zabel       BMC
143   Bernhard Eisel       Sky
144   Rick Flens       LottoNL - Jumbo
145   Iljo Keisse       Etixx - Quick Step
146   Boy Van Poppel       Trek
147   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
148   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Alpecin
149   Fabio Andre Tomas Silvestre       Trek
150   Eduard Michael Grosu       Nippo - Vini Fantini
151   Calvin Watson       Trek
152   Riccardo Stacchiotti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
153   Tom Stamsnijder       Giant - Alpecin
154   Alessandro Malaguti       Nippo - Vini Fantini
155   Marco Bandiera       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
156   Ji Cheng       Giant - Alpecin
157   Eugert Zhupa       Southeast
158   Bert De Backer       Giant - Alpecin
159   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
160   Michael Hepburn       Orica - GreenEdge
161   Aleksejs Saramotins       IAM
162   Roger Kluge       IAM
163   Marco Coledan       Trek
DNF   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
  Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
  Manuel Belletti       Southeast
  George Bennett       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Tom Boonen       Etixx - Quick Step
  Stig Broeckx       Lotto - Soudal
  Ramon Carretero Marciaq       Southeast
  Stef Clement       IAM
  Daniele Colli       Nippo - Vini Fantini
  Damiano Cunego       Nippo - Vini Fantini
  Tiziano Dall`Antonia       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
  Tom Danielson       Cannondale - Garmin
  Oscar Gatto       Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
  Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
  André Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
  Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Soudal
  Manabu Ishibashi       Nippo - Vini Fantini
  Stefan Küng       BMC
  Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Movistar
  Jaroslaw Marycz       CCC Sprandi - Polkowice
  Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
  Gianni Meersman       Etixx - Quick Step
  Matteo Pelucchi       IAM
  Alessandro Petacchi       Southeast
  Jerome Pineau       IAM
  Richie Porte       Sky
  Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
  Sebastien Reichenbach       IAM
  Nicola Ruffoni       Bardiani - CSF
  Pieter Serry       Etixx - Quick Step
  Kristof Vandewalle       Trek
  Louis Vervaeke       Lotto - Soudal
  Anton Vorobyev       Katusha
  Robert Wagner       LottoNL - Jumbo
  Xu Gang       Lampre - Merida
Points ranking:
1   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
2   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
3   Sacha Modolo       Lampre - Merida
Mountain ranking:
1   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
2   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
3   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo