TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  4-26/7/2015
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2014 | 2016 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek
8   Mathias Frank       IAM
9   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
11   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale - Garmin
12   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
13   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
14   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
15   Geraint Thomas       Sky
16   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
17   Roman Kreuziger       Tinkoff - Saxo
18   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
20   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
22   Tanel Kangert       Astana
23   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
24   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
25   Jan Barta       Bora - Argon 18
26   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
27   Bob Jungels       Trek
28   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
29   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
30   Ruben Plaza Molina       Lampre - Merida
31   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
32   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
33   Romain Sicard       Europcar
34   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
35   Nicolas Roche       Sky
36   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
37   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Soudal
38   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
39   Daniel Martin       Cannondale - Garmin
40   Ryder Hesjedal       Cannondale - Garmin
41   Michele Scarponi       Astana
42   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
43   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
44   Wout Poels       Sky
45   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
46   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
47   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       Lampre - Merida
48   Richie Porte       Sky
49   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       MTN - Qhubeka
50   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
51   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
52   Pierrick Fedrigo       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
53   Damiano Caruso       BMC
54   Sylvain Chavanel       IAM
55   Bram Tankink       LottoNL - Jumbo
56   Michael SchĂ€r       BMC
57   Winner Anacona Gomez       Movistar
58   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
59   Stef Clement       IAM
60   Marcel Wyss       IAM
61   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
62   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       Trek
63   Danilo Wyss       BMC
64   Andriy Grivko       Astana
65   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
66   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
67   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
68   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
69   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale - Garmin
70   Leopold König       Sky
71   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ
72   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       Katusha
73   Koen De Kort       Giant - Alpecin
74   Perrig Quemeneur       Europcar
75   Reto Hollenstein       IAM
76   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
77   Lieuwe Westra       Astana
78   Rafael Valls Ferri       Lampre - Merida
79   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
80   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
81   Pierre-Luc PĂ©richon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
82   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
83   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Argon 18
84   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       MTN - Qhubeka
85   Anthony Delaplace       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
86   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
87   Georg Preidler       Giant - Alpecin
88   Florian Vachon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
89   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
90   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
91   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
92   Laurens Ten Dam       LottoNL - Jumbo
93   Markel Irizar Aranburu       Trek
94   Julien Simon       Cofidis
95   Michal Golas       Etixx - Quick Step
96   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
97   Daniel Oss       BMC
98   Brice Feillu       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
99   Paul Voß       Bora - Argon 18
100   Martin Elmiger       IAM
101   Rohan Dennis       BMC
102   Gregory Rast       Trek
103   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
104   Sep Vanmarcke       LottoNL - Jumbo
105   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ
106   Roy Curvers       Giant - Alpecin
107   Adriano Malori       Movistar
108   Bartosz Huzarski       Bora - Argon 18
109   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
110   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
111   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
112   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
113   Benoit Vaugrenard       FDJ
114   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Soudal
115   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
116   Julien Vermote       Etixx - Quick Step
117   Matteo Trentin       Etixx - Quick Step
118   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
119   Armindo Fonseca       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
120   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
121   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
122   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
123   Geoffrey Soupe       Cofidis
124   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
125   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
126   Marco Haller       Katusha
127   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
128   Ian Stannard       Sky
129   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Soudal
130   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
131   Dmitriy Gruzdev       Astana
132   Matteo Tosatto       Tinkoff - Saxo
133   Arnaud Gerard       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
134   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
135   Florian Senechal       Cofidis
136   Luke Rowe       Sky
137   Yohann Gene       Europcar
138   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
139   Albert Timmer       Giant - Alpecin
140   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       Bora - Argon 18
141   Frederic Brun       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
142   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
143   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin
144   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
145   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Soudal
146   Damien Gaudin       AG2R - La Mondiale
147   Dylan Van Baarle       Cannondale - Garmin
148   Stijn Devolder       Trek
149   Jacopo Guarnieri       Katusha
150   Marcel Sieberg       Lotto - Soudal
151   Luke Durbridge       Orica - GreenEdge
152   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
153   Tom Leezer       LottoNL - Jumbo
154   Tyler Farrar       MTN - Qhubeka
155   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
156   Matthias BrĂ€ndle       IAM
157   Bryan Nauleau       Europcar
158   Kenneth Vanbilsen       Cofidis
159   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
160   SĂ©bastien Chavanel       FDJ
 
Points ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
1st stage (4/7)
 Utrecht (13.8 km)
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
2   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
4   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
5   Jos Van Emden       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
7   Matthias BrĂ€ndle       IAM
8   Adriano Malori       Movistar
9   Wilco Kelderman       LottoNL - Jumbo
10   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
Ranking:
1   Rohan Dennis       BMC
 
2nd stage (5/7)
Utrecht > Neeltje Jans (166 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
4   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Daniel Oss       BMC
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Chris Froome       Sky
8   Tom Dumoulin       Giant - Alpecin
9   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
 
3rd stage (6/7)
Antwerpen > Huy (159.5 km)
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Daniel Martin       Cannondale - Garmin
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
8   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
10   Bauke Mollema       Trek
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
4th stage (7/7)
Seraing > Cambrai (223.5 km)
1   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Nacer Bouhanni       Cofidis
7   Jacopo Guarnieri       Katusha
8   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
9   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
10   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
 
5th stage (8/7)
Arras > Amiens (189.5 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
6   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
7   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
8   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
9   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
10   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
 
6th stage (9/7)
Abbevile > Le Havre (191.5 km)
1   Zdenek Stybar       Etixx - Quick Step
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
4   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
5   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
6   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
7   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
8   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
9   Julien Simon       Cofidis
10   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       Etixx - Quick Step
 
7th stage (10/7)
Livarot > Fougeres (190.5 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
5   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
6   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
7   Tyler Farrar       MTN - Qhubeka
8   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
9   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
10   Sam Bennett       Bora - Argon 18
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
8th stage (11/7)
Rennes > Mur de Bretagne (181.5 km)
1   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Daniel Martin       Cannondale - Garmin
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
6   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
7   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Chris Froome       Sky
9   Bauke Mollema       Trek
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
9th stage (12/7)
 Vannes > Plumelec (28 km)
1  BMC
2  Sky
3  Movistar
4  Tinkoff - Saxo
5  Astana
6  IAM
7  Etixx - Quick Step
8  Lampre - Merida
9  LottoNL - Jumbo
10  AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
10th stage (14/7)
 Tarbes > La Pierre-Saint-Martin (167 km)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Richie Porte       Sky
3   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
4   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
6   Geraint Thomas       Sky
7   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
9   Tony Gallopin       Lotto - Soudal
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
11st stage (15/7)
 Pau > Cauterets (188 km)
1   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Daniel Martin       Cannondale - Garmin
3   Emanuel Buchmann       Bora - Argon 18
4   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
6   Julien Simon       Cofidis
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
9   Chris Froome       Sky
10   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
12nd stage (16/7)
 Lannemazan > Plateau de Beille (195 km)
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
5   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Jan Barta       Bora - Argon 18
7   Romain Sicard       Europcar
8   MikaĂ«l ChĂ©rel       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
10   Chris Froome       Sky
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
13rd stage (17/7)
Muret > Rodez (198.5 km)
1   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Jan Bakelants       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
5   Paul Martens       LottoNL - Jumbo
6   Chris Froome       Sky
7   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
8   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
9   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
10   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
14th stage (18/7)
 Rodez > Mende (178.5 km)
1   Stephen Cummings       MTN - Qhubeka
2   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
3   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
5   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
6   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
7   Ruben Plaza Molina       Lampre - Merida
8   Bob Jungels       Trek
9   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
10   Simon Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
15th stage (19/7)
Mende > Valence (183 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
3   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
6   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin
7   Christophe Laporte       Cofidis
8   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
9   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
10   Florian Vachon       Bretagne - Seche Environnement
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
16th stage (20/7)
Bourg-de-Peage > Gap (201 km)
1   Ruben Plaza Molina       Lampre - Merida
2   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       IAM
4   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
5   Bob Jungels       Trek
6   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
7   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       MTN - Qhubeka
8   Thomas De Gendt       Lotto - Soudal
9   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
10   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
17th stage (22/7)
 Digne-les-Bains > Pra-Loup (161 km)
1   Simon Geschke       Giant - Alpecin
2   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale - Garmin
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Etixx - Quick Step
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Mathias Frank       IAM
6   Steven Kruijswijk       LottoNL - Jumbo
7   Nicolas Roche       Sky
8   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
9   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
10   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
18th stage (23/7)
Gap > Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne (186.5 km)
1   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
3   Winner Anacona Gomez       Movistar
4   Bob Jungels       Trek
5   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
6   Serge Pauwels       MTN - Qhubeka
7   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
8   Damiano Caruso       BMC
9   Andrew Talansky       Cannondale - Garmin
10   Warren Barguil       Giant - Alpecin
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
19th stage (24/7)
 Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne > La Toussuire (138 km)
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Astana
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
5   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
7   Bauke Mollema       Trek
8   Robert Gesink       LottoNL - Jumbo
9   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
10   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
20th stage (25/7)
 Modane > L`Alpe d`Huez (110.5 km)
1   Thibaut Pinot       FDJ
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Ryder Hesjedal       Cannondale - Garmin
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Chris Froome       Sky
6   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
7   Richie Porte       Sky
8   Winner Anacona Gomez       Movistar
9   Wout Poels       Sky
10   Ruben Plaza Molina       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
21st stage (26/7)
Sevres > Paris (109.5 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Soudal
2   Bryan Coquard       Europcar
3   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Arnaud DĂ©mare       FDJ
6   Mark Cavendish       Etixx - Quick Step
7   Peter Sagan       Tinkoff - Saxo
8   John Degenkolb       Giant - Alpecin
9   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
10   Ramunas Navardauskas       Cannondale - Garmin