INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  27/4-4/5/2014
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
3   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
4   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
5   Davide Rebellin       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
6   Juan Jose Cobo Acebo       Torku Sekerspor
7   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
8   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
9   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
10   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
11   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
13   Tomasz Marczynski       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
14   Javier Mejias Leal       Novo Nordisk
15   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
16   Aleksander Rybakov       Katusha
17   Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
18   David De La Fuente Rasilla       Torku Sekerspor
19   Adam Phelan       Drapac
20   Dennis Van Niekerk       MTN - Qhubeka
21   Grégory Habeaux       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22   Mirac Kal       Torku Sekerspor
23   Linus Gerdemann       MTN - Qhubeka
24   Valentin Iglinsky       Astana
25   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
26   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
27   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
28   Lachlan Norris       Drapac
29   Nazym Bakirci       Torku Sekerspor
30   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
31   Wesley Sulzberger       Drapac
32   Tomasz Kiendys       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
33   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
34   Christophe Le Mevel       Cofidis
35   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
36   Charles Planet       Novo Nordisk
37   Marco Canola       Bardiani - CSF
38   David Lozano Riba       Novo Nordisk
39   Frederik Backaert       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
40   Jarl Salomein       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
41   Jai Crawford       Drapac
42   Marc De Maar       United Health Care
43   Daniil Fominykh       Astana
44   Karol Domagalski       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
45   Paolo Colonna       Bardiani - CSF
46   Vegard Breen       Lotto - Belisol
47   Gijs Van Hoecke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
48   Alessandro Bazzana       United Health Care
49   Joonas Henttala       Novo Nordisk
50   Luca Dodi       Lampre - Merida
 
1st stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
3   Theo Bos       Belkin
4   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
5   Michael Van Staeyen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
2nd stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Francesco Chicchi       Neri Sottoli
3   Niccolo Bonifazio       Lampre - Merida
4   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Belisol
5   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
3rd stage
1   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
2   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
4   Merhawi Kudus       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Davide Rebellin       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
Ranking:
1   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
 
4th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
3   Mark Renshaw       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
5   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
 
5th stage
1   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
2   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
4   Andrea Fedi       Neri Sottoli
5   Danilo Napolitano       Wanty - Groupe Gobert
Ranking:
1   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
 
6th stage
1   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Davide Formolo       Cannondale
3   Davide Rebellin       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
4   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
5   Kristijan Durasek       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
 
7th stage
1   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
2   Andrea Guardini       Astana
3   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Belisol
5   Theo Bos       Belkin
Ranking:
1   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
 
8th stage
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
3   Andrea Guardini       Astana
4   Kris Boeckmans       Lotto - Belisol
5   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol