TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  21-26/1/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
4   Richie Porte       Sky
5   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
6   Robert Gesink       Belkin
7   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
8   Geraint Thomas       Sky
9   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
10   Egor Silin       Katusha
11   Rory Sutherland       Tinkoff - Saxo
12   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
13   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
14   Ruben Plaza Molina       Movistar
15   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
17   Jack Haig       Avanti
18   Robbie Hucker       Drapac
19   Anthony Roux       FDJ
20   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
21   Stig Broeckx       Lotto - Belisol
22   Francesco Gavazzi       Astana
23   Laurent Didier       Trek
24   Simon Geschke       Giant - Shimano
25   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
1st stage
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
2   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Steele Von Hoff       Garmin - Sharp
4   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
5   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
2nd stage
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Francesco Gavazzi       Astana
5   Robert Gesink       Belkin
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
3   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
4   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
5   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Belisol
3   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
4   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
5th stage
1   Richie Porte       Sky
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Robert Gesink       Belkin
5   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
6th stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Mark Renshaw       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Koen De Kort       Giant - Shimano
5   Jonathan Cantwell       Drapac