VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  23/8-14/9/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
6   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
7   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
8   Warren Barguil       Giant - Shimano
9   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
10   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
11   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
12   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Sky
13   Romain Sicard       Europcar
14   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
15   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
16   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
17   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       MTN - Qhubeka
18   Dominik Nerz       BMC
19   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
20   David Arroyo Duran       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
21   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Tinkoff - Saxo
22   Christophe Le Mevel       Cofidis
23   Oliver Zaugg       Tinkoff - Saxo
24   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
25   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Garmin - Sharp
26   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
27   Winner Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
28   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
29   Chris Anker S√łrensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
30   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
31   Jerome Coppel       Cofidis
32   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
33   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
34   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Belisol
35   Maxime Mederel       Europcar
36   Danilo Wyss       BMC
37   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
38   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
39   Philip Deignan       Sky
40   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
41   Jhoan Esteban Chaves Rubio       Orica - GreenEdge
42   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
43   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
44   Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin
45   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
46   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
47   Daniel Girmazion Teklehaimanot       MTN - Qhubeka
48   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
49   Guillaume Levarlet       Cofidis
50   Andrey Zeits       Astana
51   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp
52   Cadel Evans       BMC
53   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
54   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
56   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
57   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Tinkoff - Saxo
58   Paul Martens       Belkin
59   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
60   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
61   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
62   Tobias Ludvigsson       Giant - Shimano
63   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
64   Romain Hardy       Cofidis
65   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
66   Carlos Verona Quintanilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
67   Alessandro De Marchi       Cannondale
68   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
69   Stef Clement       Belkin
70   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
71   Peter Kennaugh       Sky
72   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
73   Chad Haga       Giant - Shimano
74   Lawrence Warbasse       BMC
75   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
76   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
77   C√©dric Pineau       FDJ
78   Jerome Cousin       Europcar
79   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
80   Martijn Keizer       Belkin
81   Yannick Martinez       Europcar
82   Adam Yates       Orica - GreenEdge
83   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
84   Rohan Dennis       BMC
85   Nathan Brown       Garmin - Sharp
86   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Garmin - Sharp
87   Kristof Vandewalle       Trek
88   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
89   George Bennett       Cannondale
90   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
91   Vincent Jerome       Europcar
92   Merhawi Gebremedhin Kudus       MTN - Qhubeka
93   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
94   Geoffrey Soupe       FDJ
95   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Katusha
96   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
97   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Giant - Shimano
98   Javier Aramendia Llorente       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
99   Antonio Piedra Perez       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
100   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
101   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
102   Nikias Arndt       Giant - Shimano
103   Sander Arm√©e       Lotto - Belisol
104   Kristian Sbaragli       MTN - Qhubeka
105   Fabio Felline       Trek
106   Sebastien Hinault       IAM
107   Jens Debusschere       Lotto - Belisol
108   Daniele Bennati       Tinkoff - Saxo
109   Elia Favilli       Lampre - Merida
110   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
111   Nikolas Maes       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
112   Valerio Conti       Lampre - Merida
113   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
114   Adriano Malori       Movistar
115   Yaroslav Popovych       Trek
116   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
117   Marcel Aregger       IAM
118   Johan Vansummeren       Garmin - Sharp
119   Yoann Bagot       Cofidis
120   Matteo Tosatto       Tinkoff - Saxo
121   Luis Mas Bonet       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
122   Maciej Bodnar       Cannondale
123   Jacobus Venter       MTN - Qhubeka
124   Karol Domagalski       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
125   Matthias Krizek       Cannondale
126   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
127   Pim Ligthart       Lotto - Belisol
128   Michael Valgren Andersen       Tinkoff - Saxo
129   Vegard Breen       Lotto - Belisol
130   Martin Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
131   Jesse Sergent       Trek
132   Damien Gaudin       AG2R - La Mondiale
133   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
134   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
135   Sam Bewley       Orica - GreenEdge
136   Ramon Sinkeldam       Giant - Shimano
137   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin
138   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
139   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
140   Dan Craven       Europcar
141   Luke Rowe       Sky
142   Jonathan Fumeaux       IAM
143   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
144   David Millar       Garmin - Sharp
145   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
146   Pirmin Lang       IAM
147   Mitchell Docker       Orica - GreenEdge
148   Natnael Teweldemedhin Berhane       Europcar
149   Guillaume Boivin       Cannondale
150   Jacopo Guarnieri       Astana
151   Robert Wagner       Belkin
152   Gert J√∂e√§√§r       Cofidis
153   Laurent Mangel       FDJ
154   S√©bastien Turgot       AG2R - La Mondiale
155   Jay Robert Thomson       MTN - Qhubeka
156   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
157   Jimmy Engoulvent       Europcar
158   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       AG2R - La Mondiale
159   Andrea Guardini       Astana
 
1st stage
1  Movistar
2  Cannondale
3  Orica - GreenEdge
4  Trek
5  Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
 
2nd stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
3   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
4   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
5   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
3rd stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
5   Paul Martens       Belkin
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
4th stage
1   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
2   Vicente Reynes Mimo       IAM
3   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Damiano Caruso       Cannondale
5   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
5th stage
1   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
2   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
3   Moreno Hofland       Belkin
4   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
5   Paul Martens       Belkin
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
6th stage
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
7th stage
1   Alessandro De Marchi       Cannondale
2   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
3   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Johann Tschopp       IAM
5   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
8th stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
4   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
5   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
Ranking:
1   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
 
9th stage
1   Winner Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
2   Alexey Lutsenko       Astana
3   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
4   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
5   Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia       Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
10th stage
1   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
11st stage
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Chris Froome       Sky
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
12nd stage
1   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
2   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Jacopo Guarnieri       Astana
4   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
5   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
13rd stage
1   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
2   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
3   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
14th stage
1   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
2   Oliver Zaugg       Tinkoff - Saxo
3   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
4   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
5   Louis Meintjes       MTN - Qhubeka
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
15th stage
1   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
2   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
16th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alessandro De Marchi       Cannondale
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
17th stage
1   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
2   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Fabian Cancellara       Trek
4   Jasper Stuyven       Trek
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
18th stage
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
19th stage
1   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
2   John Degenkolb       Giant - Shimano
3   Filippo Pozzato       Lampre - Merida
4   Yannick Martinez       Europcar
5   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
20th stage
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Fabio Aru       Astana
Ranking:
1   Alberto Contador Velasco       Tinkoff - Saxo
 
21st stage
1   Adriano Malori       Movistar
2   Jesse Sergent       Trek
3   Rohan Dennis       BMC
4   Vasil Kiryienka       Sky
5   Jimmy Engoulvent       Europcar