GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9/5-1/6/2014
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2013 | 2015 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Fabio Aru       Astana
4   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
6   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
7   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
8   Cadel Evans       BMC
9   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
10   Robert Kiserlovski       Trek
11   Alexis Vuillermoz       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
13   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
14   Maxime Monfort       Lotto - Belisol
15   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
16   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   Matteo Rabottini       Neri Sottoli
18   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
19   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
20   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Garmin - Sharp
21   Wout Poels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
22   Sebastian Henao Gomez       Sky
23   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
24   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       BMC
25   Steve Morabito       BMC
26   Dario Cataldo       Sky
27   Georg Preidler       Giant - Shimano
28   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
29   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
30   Nicolas Roche       Tinkoff - Saxo
31   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
32   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
33   Francis Mourey       FDJ
34   Mikel Landa Meana       Astana
35   Marc Goos       Belkin
36   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
37   Igor Anton Hernandez       Movistar
38   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
39   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
40   Riccardo Zoidl       Trek
41   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
42   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
43   Philip Deignan       Sky
44   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
45   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
46   Ivan Rovny       Tinkoff - Saxo
47   Sander Arm√©e       Lotto - Belisol
48   Evgeni Petrov       Tinkoff - Saxo
49   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
50   Pawel Poljanski       Tinkoff - Saxo
51   Romain Sicard       Europcar
52   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
53   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
54   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
55   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
56   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
57   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
58   Axel Domont       AG2R - La Mondiale
59   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
60   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
61   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
62   Winner Anacona Gomez       Lampre - Merida
63   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
64   Mattia Cattaneo       Lampre - Merida
65   Thomas De Gendt       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
66   Yonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis       Neri Sottoli
67   Martijn Keizer       Belkin
68   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
69   Simon Geschke       Giant - Shimano
70   Julien B√©rard       AG2R - La Mondiale
71   Valerio Agnoli       Astana
72   Ben Hermans       BMC
73   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
74   Pieter Serry       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
75   Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez       Team Colombia
76   Yonder Godoy       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
77   Matteo Bono       Lampre - Merida
78   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Team Colombia
79   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
80   Perrig Quemeneur       Europcar
81   Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo       Team Colombia
82   Fumiyuki Beppu       Trek
83   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Movistar
84   Danilo Wyss       BMC
85   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
86   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
87   Albert Timmer       Giant - Shimano
88   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
89   Johan Le Bon       FDJ
90   Maxim Belkov       Katusha
91   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
92   Maarten Tjallingii       Belkin
93   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
94   Sonny Colbrelli       Bardiani - CSF
95   Patrick Gretsch       AG2R - La Mondiale
96   Fabio Felline       Trek
97   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
98   Salvatore Puccio       Sky
99   Paolo Longo Borghini       Cannondale
100   Christopher Juul Jensen       Tinkoff - Saxo
101   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Team Colombia
102   Andrey Zeits       Astana
103   Daniel Oss       BMC
104   Nathan Haas       Garmin - Sharp
105   Johnny Hoogerland       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
106   Simone Ponzi       Neri Sottoli
107   Jos Van Emden       Belkin
108   Marco Frapporti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
109   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
110   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
111   Luca Paolini       Katusha
112   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
113   Ben Swift       Sky
114   Danilo Hondo       Trek
115   Gert Dockx       Lotto - Belisol
116   Oscar Gatto       Cannondale
117   Carlos Julian Quintero Norena       Team Colombia
118   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
119   Enrico Barbin       Bardiani - CSF
120   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
121   Adriano Malori       Movistar
122   Marco Canola       Bardiani - CSF
123   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
124   Borut Bozic       Astana
125   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
126   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
127   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
128   Nicola Boem       Bardiani - CSF
129   Laurent Pichon       FDJ
130   David Tanner       Belkin
131   Boy Van Poppel       Trek
132   Rick Flens       Belkin
133   Bert De Backer       Giant - Shimano
134   Tony Hurel       Europcar
135   Murillo Antonio Fischer       FDJ
136   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
137   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
138   Bernhard Eisel       Sky
139   Iljo Keisse       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
140   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
141   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
142   Marco Bandiera       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
143   Tom Stamsnijder       Giant - Shimano
144   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
145   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
146   Tom Veelers       Giant - Shimano
147   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
148   Andrea Fedi       Neri Sottoli
149   Jeffry Johan Romero Corredor       Team Colombia
150   S√©bastien Chavanel       FDJ
151   Eugenio Alafaci       Trek
152   Michel Koch       Cannondale
153   Christopher Sutton       Sky
154   Michael Hepburn       Orica - GreenEdge
155   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
156   Jetse Bol       Belkin
 
1st stage
1  Orica - GreenEdge
2  Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3  BMC
4  Tinkoff - Saxo
5  Sky
Ranking:
1   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
 
2nd stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Shimano
2   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
3   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
4   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
3rd stage
1   Marcel Kittel       Giant - Shimano
2   Ben Swift       Sky
3   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
4   Davide Appollonio       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
4th stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Tom Veelers       Giant - Shimano
4   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
5   Elia Viviani       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
5th stage
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
4   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
6th stage
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Matteo Rabottini       Neri Sottoli
5   Ivan Santaromita       Orica - GreenEdge
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
7th stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
4   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
 
8th stage
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Robert Kiserlovski       Trek
3   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
5   Cadel Evans       BMC
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
9th stage
1   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
3   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
10th stage
1   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Michael Matthews       Orica - GreenEdge
4   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
5   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
11st stage
1   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Simon Geschke       Giant - Shimano
3   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
4   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
5   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
12nd stage
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Rafal Majka       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Gianluca Brambilla       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
13rd stage
1   Marco Canola       Bardiani - CSF
2   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3   Angelo Tulik       Europcar
4   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
5   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
Ranking:
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
14th stage
1   Enrico Battaglin       Bardiani - CSF
2   Dario Cataldo       Sky
3   Jarlinson Pantano Gomez       Team Colombia
4   Jan Polanc       Lampre - Merida
5   Nicolas Roche       Tinkoff - Saxo
Ranking:
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
15th stage
1   Fabio Aru       Astana
2   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
3   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
4   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
 
16th stage
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
3   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
4   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
17th stage
1   Stefano Pirazzi       Bardiani - CSF
2   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
3   Jay McCarthy       Tinkoff - Saxo
4   Thomas De Gendt       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
18th stage
1   Julian David Arredondo Moreno       Trek
2   Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo       Team Colombia
3   Philip Deignan       Sky
4   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
5   Edoardo Zardini       Bardiani - CSF
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
19th stage
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Fabio Aru       Astana
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
5   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
20th stage
1   Michael Rogers       Tinkoff - Saxo
2   Franco Pellizotti       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
3   Francesco Manuel Bongiorno       Bardiani - CSF
4   Nicolas Roche       Tinkoff - Saxo
5   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
Ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
 
21st stage
1   Luka Mezgec       Giant - Shimano
2   Giacomo Nizzolo       Trek
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp
4   Nacer Bouhanni       FDJ
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida