PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Mexico
Datum:  5-10/2/2013
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint
1   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
2   Joseph Veloce      
3   Santiago Ramirez Morales      
4   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
5   Hugo Barrette      
6   Matthew Baranoski      
7   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
8   Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
9   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
10   Kevin Mansker      
 
Keirin
1   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
2   Santiago Ramirez Morales      
3   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
4   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
5   Matthew Baranoski      
6   Alejandro Mainat      
7   Hugo Barrette      
8   Edgar Ismael Verdugo Osuna      
9   Ivan Delis      
10   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
 
1 km
1   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
2   Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
3   Anderson Parra      
4   Stephane Cossette      
5   Roberto Serrano Plowells      
6   Jhonny Araujo      
7   Jonathan Matias Gatto      
8   Caio Moretto      
9   Carlos Carrasco      
10   Claudio Fabian Joly      
 
Team sprint
1  Venezuela
2  Canada
3  United States of America
4  Argentina
5  Colombia
6  Cuba
7  Mexico
8  Brazil
9  Chile
 
1   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
  Cesar Marcano      
  Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
2   Hugo Barrette      
  Stephane Cossette      
  Joseph Veloce      
3   Matthew Baranoski      
  Nathan Koch      
  Kevin Mansker      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Argentina
2  Colombia
3  Mexico
4  Venezuela
5  Brazil
6  Guatemala
7  Chile
8  Cuba
 
1   Marcos Crespo      
  Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain      
  Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain      
  Eduardo Sepulveda      
2   Fernando Gaviria Rendon      
  Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides      
  Jordan Arley Parra Arias      
  Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia      
3   Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante      
  Jose Ramon Aguirre Infante      
  Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas      
  Diego Yepez Arellano      
 
Pursuit
1   Eduardo Sepulveda      
2   Mauro Andres Agostini      
3   Jhonathan Restrepo Valencia      
4   Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas      
5   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides      
6   Daniel Badilla Lopez      
7   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duke      
8   Thiago Duarte Nardin      
9   Pedro Sibila Romero      
10   Jose Antonio Ramos Querales      
 
Scratch
1   Maximiliano Ariel Richeze Araquistain      
2   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
3   Maximo Rojas Romero      
4   Darren Matthews      
5   Alberto Ivan Covarrubias Rocha      
6   Diego Yepez Arellano      
7   William David Munoz Perez      
8   Mauro Abel Richeze Araquistain      
9   Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada      
10   Varun Maharajh      
 
Points Race
1   Maximo Rojas Romero      
2   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
3   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
4   Ivan Carbajal      
5   Armando Camargo Filho      
6   Remi Pelletier-Roy      
7   Marcos Crespo      
8   Dorian Javier Monterroso Monterroso      
9   Darren Matthews      
10   Thiago Duarte Nardin      
 
Madison
1   Jose Ramon Aguirre Infante      
  Carlos Alberto Ramirez Yepes      
2   Walter Fernando Perez      
  Eduardo Sepulveda      
3   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
  Ramon Martin      
4   Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides      
  William David Munoz Perez      
5   Richard Ochoa Quintero      
  Maximo Rojas Romero      
 
Omnium
1   Fernando Gaviria Rendon      
2   Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante      
3   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duke      
4   Julio Padilla Miranda      
5   Marcos Crespo      
6   Isaac Yaguaro Flores      
7   Darren Matthews      
8   Gideoni Rodrigues Monteiro      
9   Eduardo Colon Ortiz      
10   Varun Maharajh