WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Belarus
Datum:  20-24/2/2013
Category:  Track, CM
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Sprint
1   Rebecca James      
2   Kristina Vogel      
3   Lee Wai Sze      
4   Guo Shuang      
5   Gong Jinjie      
6   Stephanie Morton      
7   Kaarle McCulloch      
8   Virginie Cueff      
9   Miriam Welte      
10   Olivia Montauban      
11   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
12   Tania Calvo Barbero      
13   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
14   Victoria Williamson      
15   Olga Streltsova      
16   Anastasia Voynova      
17   Elena Brejniva      
18   Helena Casas Roige      
19   Kayono Maeda      
20   Hiroko Ishii      
21   Olena Tsyos      
 
Keirin
1   Rebecca James      
2   Gong Jinjie      
3   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
4   Lee Wai Sze      
5   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
6   Kristina Vogel      
7   Sandie Clair      
8   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
9   Helena Casas Roige      
10   Olivia Montauban      
11   Kaarle McCulloch      
12   Stephanie Morton      
13   Elena Brejniva      
  Victoria Williamson      
15   Luz Daniela Gaxiola Gonzalez      
 
500 m
1   Lee Wai Sze      
2   Miriam Welte      
3   Rebecca James      
4   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
5   Anastasia Voynova      
6   Kaarle McCulloch      
7   Tania Calvo Barbero      
8   Sandie Clair      
9   Elena Brejniva      
10   Daria Shmeleva      
11   Victoria Williamson      
12   Kayono Maeda      
 
Team sprint
1  Germany
2  China
3  United Kingdom
4  Australia
5  France
6  Russia
7  Spain
8  Japan
9  Ukraine
 
1   Kristina Vogel      
  Miriam Welte      
2   Gong Jinjie      
  Guo Shuang      
3   Rebecca James      
  Victoria Williamson      
4   Kaarle McCulloch      
  Stephanie Morton      
5   Sandie Clair      
  Olivia Montauban      
6   Elena Brejniva      
  Anastasia Voynova      
7   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
8   Hiroko Ishii      
  Kayono Maeda      
9   Tetyana Klimchenko      
  Olena Tsyos      
 
Team Pursuit
1  United Kingdom
2  Australia
3  Canada
4  Poland
5  Russia
6  Germany
7  Belarus
8  Italy
9  Belgium
10  Ukraine
 
1   Elinor Barker      
  Laura Kenny (Trott)      
  Danielle Rowe (King)      
2   Ashlee Ankudinoff      
  Amy Cure      
  Annette Edmondson      
  Melissa Hoskins      
3   Laura Brown      
  Gillian Carleton      
  Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
4   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)      
  Edyta Jasinska      
  Katarzyna Pawlowska      
  Malgorzata Wojtyra      
5   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
  Oxana Kozonchuk      
  Maria Savitskaya (Mishina)      
6   Lisa Brennauer      
  Stephanie Gaumnitz (Pohl)      
  Mieke Kröger      
7   Elena Dylko      
  Volha Masiukovich-Antonava      
  Aksana Papko      
8   Beatrice Bartelloni      
  Giulia Donato      
  Simona Frapporti      
9   Els Belmans      
  Sarah Inghelbrecht      
  Lotte Kopecky      
10   Ivana Borovychenko      
  Oksana Liesnik      
  Anna Nahirna      
 
Pursuit
1   Sarah Hammer      
2   Amy Cure      
3   Annette Edmondson      
4   Laura Brown      
5   Caroline Ryan      
6   Lisa Brennauer      
7   Anna Nahirna      
8   Yudelmis Dominguez Masague      
9   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)      
10   Lucie Hochmann (Zaleska)      
11   Anastasia Chulkova      
12   Mieke Kröger      
13   Els Belmans      
14   Amy Pieters      
15   Maria Giulia Confalonieri      
 
Scratch
1   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
2   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
3   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
4   Laurie Berthon      
5   Kirsten Wild      
6   Danielle Rowe (King)      
7   Caroline Ryan      
8   Alzbeta Bacikova (Pavlendova)      
9   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
10   Tetyana Klimchenko      
11   Giorgia Bronzini      
12   Diao Xiaojuan      
13   Sarah Inghelbrecht      
14   Katsiaryna Barazna      
15   Melissa Hoskins      
16   Stephanie Gaumnitz (Pohl)      
17   Sarah Hammer      
18   Jarmila Machacova      
 
Points Race
1   Jarmila Machacova      
2   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
3   Giorgia Bronzini      
4   Wong Wan Yiu Jamie      
5   Kirsten Wild      
6   Anastasia Chulkova      
7   Yudelmis Dominguez Masague      
8   Danielle Rowe (King)      
9   Stephanie Gaumnitz (Pohl)      
10   Malgorzata Wojtyra      
11   Lotte Kopecky      
12   Hiroko Ishii      
13   Caroline Ryan      
14   Elena Dylko      
15   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
16   Valeriya Kononenko      
 
Omnium
1   Sarah Hammer      
2   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
3   Annette Edmondson      
4   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
5   Gillian Carleton      
6   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
7   Lisa Brennauer      
8   Huang Li      
9   Tamara Balabolina      
10   Els Belmans      
11   Laurie Berthon      
12   Simona Frapporti      
13   Diao Xiaojuan      
14   Ivana Borovychenko      
15   Lucie Hochmann (Zaleska)      
16   Volha Masiukovich-Antonava