TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  22-27/1/2013
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Belkin / Blanco
2   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
3   Geraint Thomas       Sky
4   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel
5   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Leopard
6   Wilco Kelderman       Belkin / Blanco
7   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel
8   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Merida
9   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Leopard
10   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ
11   Jack Bauer       Garmin - Sharp
12   Rafael Valls Ferri       Vacansoleil - DCM
13   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
14   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
15   George Bennett       RadioShack - Leopard
16   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
17   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
18   Mikaël Chérel       AG2R - La Mondiale
19   Andrey Kashechkin       Astana
20   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
21   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
22   Peter Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
23   Adam Phelan       Drapac
24   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
25   Robert Hunter       Garmin - Sharp
 
1st stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Arnaud Démare       FDJ
3   Mark Renshaw       Belkin / Blanco
4   Simone Ponzi       Astana
5   Steele Von Hoff       Garmin - Sharp
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
 
2nd stage
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
2   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
3   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Leopard
4   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Belkin / Blanco
5   Tim Wellens       Lotto - Belisol
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
3rd stage
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Belkin / Blanco
2   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
4   Geraint Thomas       Sky
5   Giovanni Visconti       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
3   Jonathan Cantwell       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Andrew Fenn       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Barry Markus       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Geraint Thomas       Sky
 
5th stage
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Belkin / Blanco
3   Javier Moreno Bazan       Movistar
4   Jon Aberasturi Izaga       Euskaltel
5   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Belkin / Blanco
 
6th stage
1   André Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Mark Renshaw       Belkin / Blanco
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Sharp