TOUR DE POLOGNE
 
Country:   Poland
Datum:  27/7-3/8/2013
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Pieter Weening       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel
3   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
5   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
6   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
7   Domenico Pozzovivo       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
9   Tanel Kangert       Astana
10   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
11   Robert Kiserlovski       RadioShack - Leopard
12   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Leopard
13   Dominik Nerz       BMC
14   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
15   Alex Howes       Garmin - Sharp
16   Kenny Elissonde       FDJ
17   Warren Barguil       Argos - Shimano
18   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
19   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
20   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
21   Davide Rebellin       CCC Polsat - Polkowice
22   Cayetano Jose Sarmiento Tunarrosa       Cannondale
23   Cameron Wurf       Cannondale
24   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
25   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Belkin / Blanco
 
1st stage
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
2   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
3   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Eros Capecchi       Movistar
5   Ivan Basso       Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
 
2nd stage
1   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Thomas Rohregger       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Georg Preidler       Argos - Shimano
4   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
5   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
 
3rd stage
1   Thor Hushovd       BMC
2   Mark Renshaw       Belkin / Blanco
3   Steele Von Hoff       Garmin - Sharp
4   Grega Bole       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
Ranking:
1   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
 
4th stage
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
2   Steele Von Hoff       Garmin - Sharp
3   Yauheni Hutarovich       AG2R - La Mondiale
4   Aidis Kruopis       Orica - GreenEdge
5   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       Argos - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
 
5th stage
1   Thor Hushovd       BMC
2   Matthieu Ladagnous       FDJ
3   Daniele Ratto       Cannondale
4   Luka Mezgec       Argos - Shimano
5   David Tanner       Belkin / Blanco
Ranking:
1   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel
 
6th stage
1   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia
2   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Leopold König       NetApp - Endura
4   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - Merida
5   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
 
7th stage
1   Bradley Wiggins       Sky
2   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Taylor Phinney       BMC
4   Marco Pinotti       BMC
5   Kristof Vandewalle       Omega Pharma - Quick Step