TOUR OF AUSTRIA
 
Country:   Austria
Datum:  30/6-7/7/2013
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Riccardo Zoidl       Gourmetfein - Simplon
2   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
3   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
4   Sergey Chernetskiy       Katusha
5   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
6   Petr Ignatenko       Katusha
7   Matthew Busche       RadioShack - Leopard
8   Fabio Aru       Astana
9   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
10   Matija Kvasina       Gourmetfein - Simplon
11   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
12   Mathias Frank       BMC
13   Jure Golcer       Tirol
14   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       MTN - Qhubeka
15   Ian Boswell       Sky
 
1st stage
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
2   Riccardo Zoidl       Gourmetfein - Simplon
3   Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski       Sky
4   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Matthew Busche       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
2nd stage
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
2   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
3   Fabio Aru       Astana
4   Dries Devenyns       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Riccardo Zoidl       Gourmetfein - Simplon
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
3rd stage
1   Thor Hushovd       BMC
2   Daniel Oss       BMC
3   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Simone Ponzi       Astana
5   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
4th stage
1   Mathias Frank       BMC
2   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo - Tinkoff
3   Matija Kvasina       Gourmetfein - Simplon
4   Matthew Busche       RadioShack - Leopard
5   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
5th stage
1   Mathias Frank       BMC
2   Rafal Majka       Saxo - Tinkoff
3   Nicolas Edet       Cofidis
4   Riccardo Zoidl       Gourmetfein - Simplon
5   Patrick Facchini       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
6th stage
1   Gerald Ciolek       MTN - Qhubeka
2   Simone Ponzi       Astana
3   Jonathan Cantwell       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Tosh Van Der Sande       Lotto - Belisol
5   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
Ranking:
1   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
 
7th stage
1   Fabian Cancellara       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Marco Pinotti       BMC
3   Kristof Vandewalle       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
5   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Riccardo Zoidl       Gourmetfein - Simplon
 
8th stage
1   Omar Bertazzo       Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela
2   Christopher Sutton       Sky
3   Simone Ponzi       Astana
4   Marco Haller       Katusha
5   Gianni Meersman       Omega Pharma - Quick Step