TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  29/6-21/7/2013
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2012 | 2014 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo - Tinkoff
5   Roman Kreuziger       Saxo - Tinkoff
6   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
7   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
8   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
9   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
10   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp
11   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
12   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel
13   Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin / Blanco
14   Maxime Monfort       RadioShack - Leopard
15   Romain Bardet       AG2R - La Mondiale
16   Michael Rogers       Saxo - Tinkoff
17   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
18   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Leopard
19   Richie Porte       Sky
20   Andy Schleck       RadioShack - Leopard
21   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Lampre - Merida
22   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel
24   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
25   Peter Velits       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
26   Robert Gesink       Belkin / Blanco
27   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
28   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
29   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
30   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack - Leopard
31   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
32   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
33   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
34   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
35   Steve Morabito       BMC
36   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack - Leopard
37   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
38   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Belisol
39   Cadel Evans       BMC
40   Nicolas Roche       Saxo - Tinkoff
41   Tom Dumoulin       Argos - Shimano
42   Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau       Euskaltel
43   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Saxo - Tinkoff
44   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
45   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
46   Alexis Vuillermoz       Sojasun
47   Ruben Plaza Molina       Movistar
48   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
49   Davide Malacarne       Europcar
50   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Belkin / Blanco
51   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
52   Maxime Mederel       Sojasun
53   Laurent Didier       RadioShack - Leopard
54   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
55   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - Merida
56   Amael Moinard       BMC
57   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - Merida
58   Tony Gallopin       RadioShack - Leopard
59   Pierrick Fedrigo       FDJ
60   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Sharp
61   Guillaume Levarlet       Cofidis
62   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
63   Jerome Coppel       Cofidis
64   Bram Tankink       Belkin / Blanco
65   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
66   Arthur Vichot       FDJ
67   Jens Voigt       RadioShack - Leopard
68   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
69   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel
70   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp
71   Alessandro De Marchi       Cannondale
72   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
73   Rudy Molard       Cofidis
74   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
75   Simon Geschke       Argos - Shimano
76   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Merida
77   Peter Kennaugh       Sky
78   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel
79   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
80   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
81   Julien El Farès       Sojasun
82   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
83   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
84   Francesco Gavazzi       Astana
85   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
86   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
87   Julien Simon       Sojasun
88   Luis Angel Mate Mardones       Cofidis
89   Anthony Delaplace       Sojasun
90   Kanstantin Siutsou       Sky
91   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
92   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo - Tinkoff
93   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Vacansoleil - DCM
94   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
95   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
96   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
97   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar
98   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
99   Yukiya Arashiro       Europcar
100   Kristjan Koren       Cannondale
101   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
102   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
103   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack - Leopard
104   Brice Feillu       Sojasun
105   Lars Boom       Belkin / Blanco
106   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
107   Daniele Bennati       Saxo - Tinkoff
108   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
109   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
110   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
111   Alan Marangoni       Cannondale
112   Cyril Lemoine       Sojasun
113   David Millar       Garmin - Sharp
114   Maciej Bodnar       Cannondale
115   Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel       Cofidis
116   Jean-Marc Marino       Sojasun
117   Fabio Sabatini       Cannondale
118   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
119   Gatis Smukulis       Katusha
120   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp
121   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
122   Romain Sicard       Euskaltel
123   David Veilleux       Europcar
124   SĂ©bastien Minard       AG2R - La Mondiale
125   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
126   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       FDJ
127   David Lopez Garcia       Sky
128   Elia Favilli       Lampre - Merida
129   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
130   Cameron Meyer       Orica - GreenEdge
131   Sep Vanmarcke       Belkin / Blanco
132   Maarten Wynants       Belkin / Blanco
133   Murillo Antonio Fischer       FDJ
134   KĂ©vin RĂ©za       Europcar
135   Ian Stannard       Sky
136   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Saxo - Tinkoff
137   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
138   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
139   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel
140   Geraint Thomas       Sky
141   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
142   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
143   Samuel Dumoulin       AG2R - La Mondiale
144   Boy Van Poppel       Vacansoleil - DCM
145   Roy Curvers       Argos - Shimano
146   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
147   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
148   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
149   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
150   Tom Leezer       Belkin / Blanco
151   Jonathan Hivert       Sojasun
152   Matthew Goss       Orica - GreenEdge
153   Gert Steegmans       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
154   Brett Lancaster       Orica - GreenEdge
155   Brian Bach Vandborg       Cannondale
156   Jerome Cousin       Europcar
157   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
158   Yohann Gene       Europcar
159   Jerome Pineau       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
160   Jurgen Roelandts       Lotto - Belisol
161   Stuart O`Grady       Orica - GreenEdge
162   Gregory Henderson       Lotto - Belisol
163   Frederik Willems       Lotto - Belisol
164   Albert Timmer       Argos - Shimano
165   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Euskaltel
166   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
167   Dmitriy Muravyev       Astana
168   Assan Bazayev       Astana
169   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
 
Points ranking:
1   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
2   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
 
1st stage (29/6)
Porto-Vecchio > Bastia (213 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
3   Danny Van Poppel       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   David Millar       Garmin - Sharp
5   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
 
2nd stage (30/6)
Bastia > Ajaccio (156 km)
1   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Leopard
2   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Leopard
 
3rd stage (1/7)
Ajaccio > Calvi (145.5 km)
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
2   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
Ranking:
1   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Leopard
 
4th stage (2/7)
 Nice > Nice (25 km)
1  Orica - GreenEdge
2  Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3  Sky
4  Saxo - Tinkoff
5  Lotto - Belisol
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
5th stage (3/7)
Cagnes-sur-Mer > Marseille (228.5 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
4   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
 
6th stage (4/7)
Aix-en-Provence > Montpellier (176.5 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
2   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
3   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
4   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
5   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Euskaltel
Ranking:
1   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
 
7th stage (5/7)
Montpellier > Albi (205.5 km)
1   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
2   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
3   Daniele Bennati       Saxo - Tinkoff
4   Davide Cimolai       Lampre - Merida
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Daryl Impey       Orica - GreenEdge
 
8th stage (6/7)
 Castres > Ax 3 Domaines (195 km)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Richie Porte       Sky
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
5   Laurens Ten Dam       Belkin / Blanco
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
9th stage (7/7)
 Siant-Girons > Bagneres-de-Bigorre (168.5 km)
1   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp
2   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
3   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
10th stage (9/7)
Saint-Gildas-des-Bois > Saint-Malo (197 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
5   William Bonnet       FDJ
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
11st stage (10/7)
 Avranches > Mont-Saint-Michel (33 km)
1   Tony Martin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Chris Froome       Sky
3   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Richie Porte       Sky
5   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
12nd stage (11/7)
Fougeres > Tours (218 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
3   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
4   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
13rd stage (12/7)
Tours > Saint-Amand-Montrond (173 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
3   Bauke Mollema       Belkin / Blanco
4   Jakob Fuglsang       Astana
5   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
14th stage (13/7)
Saint-Pourcain-sur-Sioule > Lyon (191 km)
1   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
2   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
3   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Egoitz Garcia Etxegibel       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
15th stage (14/7)
 Givors > Mont Ventoux (242.5 km)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
3   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Roman Kreuziger       Saxo - Tinkoff
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
16th stage (16/7)
Vaison-la-Romaine > Gap (168 km)
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
2   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
3   Arnold Jeannesson       FDJ
4   Jerome Coppel       Cofidis
5   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack - Leopard
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
17th stage (17/7)
 Embrun > Chorges (32 km)
1   Chris Froome       Sky
2   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo - Tinkoff
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Roman Kreuziger       Saxo - Tinkoff
5   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
18th stage (18/7)
 Gap > Alpe-d`Huez (172.5 km)
1   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
2   Tejay Van Garderen       BMC
3   Moreno Moser       Cannondale
4   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
19th stage (19/7)
Bourg-d`Oisans > Le Grand-Bornand (204.5 km)
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
2   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack - Leopard
3   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Leopard
4   Alexandre Geniez       FDJ
5   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
20th stage (20/7)
 Annecy > Annecy-Semnoz (125 km)
1   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Chris Froome       Sky
4   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
5   Richie Porte       Sky
Ranking:
1   Chris Froome       Sky
 
21st stage (21/7)
Versailles > Paris Champs-Elysees (133.5 km)
1   Marcel Kittel       Argos - Shimano
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Lotto - Belisol
3   Mark Cavendish       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
4   Peter Sagan       Cannondale
5   Roberto Ferrari       Lampre - Merida