PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Argentina
Datum:  3-7/3/2012
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint
1   Njisane Phillip      
2   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
3   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
4   Leandro Hernan Bottasso      
5   Jonathan Marin Cermeno      
6   Travis Smith      
7   Joseph Veloce      
8   Jimmy Watkins      
9   Jonathan Matias Gatto      
10   Hugo Barrette      
 
Keirin
1   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
2   Juan Gaspari      
3   Travis Smith      
4   Flavio Vagner Cipriano      
5   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
6   Njisane Phillip      
7   Jimmy Watkins      
8   Jonathan Marin Cermeno      
9   Jonathan Matias Gatto      
10   Joseph Veloce      
 
1 km
1   Alexander Quincy      
2   Kevin Mansker      
3   Jonathan Matias Gatto      
4   Davi Pantarolli Romeo      
5   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
6   Dieferson Borges      
7   Jose Vega Solano      
8   Jeison Elias Vega Solano      
 
Team sprint
1  United States of America
2  Canada
3  Venezuela
4  Argentina
5  Mexico
6  Brazil
7  Chile
8  Costa Rica
 
1   Michael Blatchford      
  Kevin Mansker      
  Jimmy Watkins      
2   Hugo Barrette      
  Travis Smith      
  Joseph Veloce      
3   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
  Cesar Marcano      
  Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Chile
2  Brazil
3  Argentina
4  United States of America
5  Venezuela
6  Mexico
 
1   Antonio Cabrera Torres      
  Gonzalo Miranda Figueroa      
  Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duke      
  Luis Sepulveda Villar      
2   Armando Camargo Filho      
  Gideoni Rodrigues Monteiro      
  Thiago Duarte Nardin      
  Leandro Silva      
3   Mauro Andres Agostini      
  Maximiliano Almada      
  Marcos Crespo      
  Walter Fernando Perez      
 
Pursuit
1   Gideoni Rodrigues Monteiro      
2   Mauro Andres Agostini      
3   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
4   Thiago Duarte Nardin      
5   Carl Daniel      
6   Gonzalo Miranda Figueroa      
7   Matthew Lipscomb      
8   Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla      
9   Daniel Badilla Lopez      
10   Maximiliano Almada      
 
Scratch
1   Bobby Lea      
2   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duke      
3   Darren Matthews      
4   Enrique Luis Diaz Cedeno      
5   Leandro Silva      
6   Facundo Lezica      
7   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
8   Ali Pereira      
9   Julio Padilla Miranda      
10   Armando Pagaza      
 
Points Race
1   Edison Fernando Bravo Mansilla      
2   Fabrizio Von Nacher Suess      
3   Juan Gaspari      
4   Armando Camargo Filho      
5   Thiago Duarte Nardin      
6   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
7   Matthew Lipscomb      
8   Darren Matthews      
9   Jose Ragonesi Guzman      
10   Andris Hernandez Jimenez      
 
Madison
1   Antonio Cabrera Torres      
  Cristopher Mansilla Almonacid      
2   Armando Camargo Filho      
  Thiago Duarte Nardin      
3   Byron Guama De La Cruz      
  Jose Ragonesi Guzman      
4   Marcos Crespo      
  Juan Gaspari      
 
Omnium
1   Walter Fernando Perez      
2   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
3   Bobby Lea      
4   Robson Carlos Ribeiro Dias      
5   Edibaldo Maldonado Rayas      
6   Julio Padilla Miranda      
7   Darren Matthews      
8   Oscarelli Salazar      
9   Jose Bone Leon      
10   Luis Mansilla Almonacid