WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  4-8/4/2012
Category:  Track, CM
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | More
 
Sprint
1   Victoria Pendleton      
2   Simona Krupeckaite      
3   Anna Meares      
4   Lyubov Shulika      
5   Guo Shuang      
6   Miriam Welte      
7   Virginie Cueff      
8   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
9   Sandie Clair      
10   Lee Hyejin      
11   Lin Junhong      
12   Daniela Larreal      
13   Lee Wai Sze      
14   Kristina Vogel      
15   Jessica Varnish      
16   Monique Sullivan      
17   Kaarle McCulloch      
18   Natasha Hansen      
19   Victoria Tyumneva (Baranova)      
20   Zhong Tianshi      
21   Yvonne Hijgenaar      
22   Kayono Maeda      
23   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
24   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
25   Fatehah Mustapa      
26   Elena Brejniva      
27   Hiroko Ishii      
28   Maryia Lohvinava      
29   Iryna Papezhuk      
 
Keirin
1   Anna Meares      
2   Ekaterina Gnidenko      
3   Kristina Vogel      
4   Guo Shuang      
5   Clara Sanchez      
6   Di Mu      
7   Sandie Clair      
8   Simona Krupeckaite      
9   Kaarle McCulloch      
10   Olena Tsyos      
11   Fatehah Mustapa      
12   Victoria Pendleton      
13   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
  Willy Kanis      
  Lee Wai Sze      
  Monique Sullivan      
17   Natasha Hansen      
  Katie Schofield      
  Victoria Tyumneva (Baranova)      
  Miriam Welte      
21   Daniela Larreal      
  Maryia Lohvinava      
 
500 m
1   Anna Meares      
2   Miriam Welte      
3   Jessica Varnish      
4   Kaarle McCulloch      
5   Lee Wai Sze      
6   Lisandra Guerra Rodriguez      
7   Willy Kanis      
8   Sandie Clair      
9   Lyubov Shulika      
10   Gong Jinjie      
11   Zhong Tianshi      
12   Tania Calvo Barbero      
13   Elena Brejniva      
14   Katie Schofield      
15   Anastasia Voynova      
16   Natasha Hansen      
17   Virginie Cueff      
18   Kayono Maeda      
19   Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
20   Hsiao Mei Yu      
21   Maryia Lohvinava      
22   Gabriele Jankute      
23   Danielle Rowe (King)      
 
Team sprint
1  Germany
2  Australia
3  China
4  United Kingdom
5  France
6  Russia
7  Netherlands
8  Ukraine
9  Spain
10  New Zealand
11  Venezuela
12  Colombia
13  South Korea
14  Japan
15  Hong Kong
 
1   Kristina Vogel      
  Miriam Welte      
2   Kaarle McCulloch      
  Anna Meares      
3   Gong Jinjie      
  Guo Shuang      
4   Victoria Pendleton      
  Jessica Varnish      
5   Sandie Clair      
  Clara Sanchez      
6   Victoria Tyumneva (Baranova)      
  Anastasia Voynova      
7   Yvonne Hijgenaar      
  Willy Kanis      
8   Lyubov Shulika      
  Olena Tsyos      
9   Tania Calvo Barbero      
  Helena Casas Roige      
10   Natasha Hansen      
  Katie Schofield      
11   Daniela Larreal      
  Maria Esthela Vilera      
12   Diana Maria Garcia Orrego      
  Juliana Gaviria Rendon      
13   Lee Eun Ji      
  Lee Hyejin      
14   Hiroko Ishii      
  Kayono Maeda      
15   Diao Xiao Juan      
  Lee Wai Sze      
16   Gintare Gaivenyte      
  Simona Krupeckaite      
 
Team Pursuit
1  United Kingdom
2  Australia
3  Canada
4  New Zealand
5  United States of America
6  Belarus
7  China
8  Germany
9  Ukraine
10  Russia
11  Lithuania
12  Japan
13  Hong Kong
 
1   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
  Danielle Rowe (King)      
  Joanna Rowsell-Shand      
2   Annette Edmondson      
  Melissa Hoskins      
  Josephine Tomic      
3   Gillian Carleton      
  Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
  Tara Whitten      
4   Lauren Ellis      
  Jaime Nielsen      
  Alison Shanks      
5   Dorothy Cowden-Bausch      
  Sarah Hammer      
  Lauren Tamayo (Franges)      
6   Elena Dylko      
  Aksana Papko      
  Tatsiana Sharakova      
7   Jiang Fan      
  Jiang Wenwen      
  Liang Jing      
8   Charlotte Becker      
  Lisa Brennauer      
  Madeleine Sandig      
9   Yelizaveta Bochkaryova      
  Svitlana Galyuk      
  Lesya Kalitovska      
10   Verena Absalyamova      
  Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
  Victoria Kondel      
11   Vaida Pikauskaite      
  Vilija Sereikaite      
  Ausrine Trebaite      
12   Kanako Kase      
  Maki Tabata      
  Minami Uwano      
13   Diao Xiao Juan      
  Meng Zhao Juan      
  Wong Wan Yiu Jamie      
14   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)      
  Katarzyna Pawlowska      
  Malgorzata Wojtyra      
 
Pursuit
1   Alison Shanks      
2   Wendy Houvenaghel      
3   Ashlee Ankudinoff      
4   Amy Cure      
5   Tara Whitten      
6   Joanna Rowsell-Shand      
7   Vilija Sereikaite      
8   Yelizaveta Bochkaryova      
9   Caroline Ryan      
10   Jaime Nielsen      
11   Jennie Reed      
12   Lauren Ellis      
13   Vera Koedooder      
14   Verena Absalyamova      
15   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
16   Eugenia Bujak (Alickun)      
17   Madeleine Sandig      
18   Marlies Mejias Garcia      
19   Maki Tabata      
20   Minami Uwano      
21   Svetlana Pauliukaite      
22   Wong Wan Yiu Jamie      
 
Scratch
1   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
2   Melissa Hoskins      
3   Kelly Druyts      
4   Danielle Rowe (King)      
5   Cari Higgins      
6   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
7   Helena Casas Roige      
8   Jarmila Machacova      
9   Maki Tabata      
10   Elena Cecchini      
11   Diao Xiao Juan      
12   Shannon McCurley      
13   Charlotte Becker      
14   Gemma Dudley      
15   Vera Koedooder      
16   Lesya Kalitovska      
 
Points Race
1   Anastasia Chulkova      
2   Jasmin Duehring (Glaesser)      
3   Caroline Ryan      
4   Giorgia Bronzini      
5   Wong Wan Yiu Jamie      
6   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
7   Jarmila Machacova      
8   Katarzyna Pawlowska      
9   Tatsiana Sharakova      
10   Amy Cure      
11   Kelly Druyts      
12   Maki Tabata      
13   Anna Nagirna      
14   Rushlee Buchanan      
15   Cari Higgins      
16   Yumari Gonzalez Valdivieso      
17   Angie Gonzalez Garcia      
 
Omnium
1   Laura Kenny (Trott)      
2   Annette Edmondson      
3   Sarah Hammer      
4   Tara Whitten      
5   Huang Li      
6   Evgeniya Augustinas (Romanyuta)      
7   Joanne Kiesanowski      
8   Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro      
9   Jolien D`Hoore      
10   Hsiao Mei Yu      
11   Lisa Brennauer      
12   Malgorzata Wojtyra      
13   Tatsiana Sharakova      
14   Kanako Kase      
15   Angie Gonzalez Garcia      
16   Marlies Mejias Garcia      
17   Svitlana Galyuk      
18   Sofia Arreola Navarro      
19   Meng Zhao Juan      
20   Pascale Jeuland-Tranchant      
21   Jarmila Machacova      
22   Lee Min Hye      
23   Diana Maria Garcia Orrego