GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  29/6-7/7/2012
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Emma Pooley       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
3   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
4   Fabiana Luperini       Faren - Honda
5   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
6   Judith Arndt       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
7   Tatiana Guderzo       MCipollini - Giambenini
8   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
9   Elisa Longo Borghini       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
10   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Lotto - Belisol
11   Tiffany Cromwell       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
12   Alena Amialyusik       BePink
13   [DSQ] Rasa Leleivyte       Vaiano - Tepso
14   Rossella Ratto       Verinlegno - Fabiani
15   Joanna Van De Winkel (Hotchkiss)       Lotto - Belisol
16   Sharon Laws       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
17   Noemi Cantele       BePink
18   Shara Gillow       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
19   Tatiana Antoshina       Rabobank
20   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
21   Lucinda Brand       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
22   Anna Van Der Breggen       Sengers
23   Katarzyna Sosna       Vaiano - Tepso
24   Valentina Carretta       MCipollini - Giambenini
25   Lise Olivier       Lotto - Belisol
26   Alexandra Burchenkova       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
27   Shelley Olds       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
28   Romy Kasper       RusVelo
29   Inga Cilvinaite       Diadora - Pasta Zara
30   Marta Tagliaferro       MCipollini - Giambenini
31   Viviana Gatto       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
32   Oxana Kozonchuk       BePink
33   Francesca Cauz       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
34   Liesbet De Vocht       Rabobank
35   Elke Gebhardt       BePink
36   Loes Gunnewijk       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
37   Petra Zrimsek       BePink
38   Charlotte Becker       Specialized - Lululemon
39   Monia Baccaille       MCipollini - Giambenini
40   Patricia Schwager       GSD Gestion
41   Adrie Visser       Skil - Argos
42   Tetyana Riabchenko       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
43   Martina Ruzickova       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
44   Nicole Cooke       Faren - Honda
45   Veronica Leal Balderas       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
46   Sanne Van Paassen       RC Jan van Arckel
47   Chloe Hosking       Specialized - Lululemon
48   Giorgia Bronzini       Diadora - Pasta Zara
49   Susanna Zorzi       MCipollini - Giambenini
50   Cherise Stander (Taylor)       Lotto - Belisol
51   Martine Bras       Dolmans Landscaping - Boels
52   Jessie Daams       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
53   Marta Bastianelli       MCipollini - Giambenini
54   Malgorzata Jasinska       MCipollini - Giambenini
55   Alessandra Borchi       MCipollini - Giambenini
56   Giada Borgato       Diadora - Pasta Zara
57   Katie Colclough       Specialized - Lululemon
58   Jennifer Fiori       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
59   Lisa Brennauer       Specialized - Lululemon
60   Roxane Knetemann       Rabobank
61   Robyn De Groot       Lotto - Belisol
62   Alessandra Giuseppina Grassi Herrera       Faren - Honda
63   Olena Andruk       Vaiano - Tepso
64   Valentina Scandolara       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
65   Jennifer Hohl       Faren - Honda
66   Ann-Sophie Duyck       Lotto - Belisol
67   Simona Frapporti       BePink
68   Rochelle Gilmore       Faren - Honda
69   Alessandra D`Ettore       Diadora - Pasta Zara
70   Lorena Foresi       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
71   Liza Rachetto       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
72   Ally Stacher       Specialized - Lululemon
73   Silvia Valsecchi       BePink
74   Gracie Elvin       Faren - Honda
75   Iris Slappendel       Rabobank
76   Jessie McLean       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
77   Edita Janeliunaite       Diadora - Pasta Zara
78   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
79   Marieke Van Wanroij       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
80   Julia Soek       Specialized - DPD - SRAM
81   Yulia Martisova       BePink
82   Anastasia Chulkova       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
83   Lauren Kitchen       Rabobank
84   Ludivine Henrion       Lotto - Belisol
85   Elena Berlato       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
86   Amber Pierce (Rais)       Diadora - Pasta Zara
87   Aleksandra Sosenko       Vaiano - Tepso
88   Uenia Fernandes Souza       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
89   Francesca Stefani       Diadora - Pasta Zara
90   Eleonora Spaliviero       Vaiano - Tepso
91   Odette Bertolin       Verinlegno - Fabiani
92   Lucy Martin       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
93   Birgit Lavrijssen       Sengers
94   Yulia Blindyuk       Faren - Honda
95   Doris Schweizer       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Servetto
96   Valentina Bastianelli       Vaiano - Tepso
97   Anna Trevisi       Vaiano - Tepso
98   Agne Silinyte       Diadora - Pasta Zara
99   Dorota Gregorowicz       Verinlegno - Fabiani
100   Alessia Martini       Vaiano - Tepso
101   Kim De Baat      
102   Federica Primavera       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
103   Charlotte Lenting       Bike4AIR (NWV Groningen)
 
1st stage (29/6)
Napoli > Terracina (139 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Shelley Olds       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Diadora - Pasta Zara
4   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       Specialized - Lululemon
5   Judith Arndt       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
2nd stage (30/6)
 Roma (8 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Clara Hughes       Specialized - Lululemon
3   Judith Arndt       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
4   Shelley Olds       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
5   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
3rd stage (1/7)
Montecatina > Montecatina (99 km)
1   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
2   Fabiana Luperini       Faren - Honda
3   Emma Pooley       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
4   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
5   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
Ranking:
1   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
 
4th stage (2/7)
Vernio > Castiglione dei Pepoli (126 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
3   Tatiana Guderzo       MCipollini - Giambenini
4   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
5   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
5th stage (3/7)
Polesella > Molinella (126 km)
1   Tiffany Cromwell       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Diadora - Pasta Zara
3   Valentina Scandolara       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
4   Chloe Hosking       Specialized - Lululemon
5   Olena Andruk       Vaiano - Tepso
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
6th stage (4/7)
Modena > Salsomaggiore (124 km)
1   Shelley Olds       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
2   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Diadora - Pasta Zara
4   Monia Baccaille       MCipollini - Giambenini
5   Judith Arndt       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
7th stage (5/7)
Salice Terme > Castagnole delle Lanze (120 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
3   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
4   Emma Pooley       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
5   Fabiana Luperini       Faren - Honda
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
8th stage (6/7)
Crugnola di Mornago > Lonate Pozzolo (117 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
2   Judith Arndt       Orica - GreenEdge - AIS
3   Evelyn Stevens       Specialized - Lululemon
4   Shelley Olds       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
5   Chloe Hosking       Specialized - Lululemon
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
 
9th stage (7/7)
Sarnico > Bergamo (108 km)
1   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products - Mistral Home
2   Marianne Vos       Rabobank
3   Emma Pooley       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
4   Alena Amialyusik       BePink
5   Rossella Ratto       Verinlegno - Fabiani