WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  23/9/2012
Category:  CM
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Philippe Gilbert       BMC
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Alejandro Valverde Belmonte       Movistar
4   John Degenkolb       Argos - Shimano
5   Lars Boom       Rabobank
6   Allan Davis       Orica - GreenEdge
7   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
8   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
9   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
10   Oscar Freire Gomez       Katusha
11   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
12   Tom Boonen       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
13   Oscar Gatto       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
14   Peter Sagan       Liquigas - Cannondale
15   Fredrik Kessiakoff       Astana
16   Koen De Kort       Argos - Shimano
17   Michael Albasini       Orica - GreenEdge
18   Assan Bazayev       Astana
19   Jonathan Tiernan-Locke       Endura
20   Lars Petter Nordhaug       Sky
21   Simon Gerrans       Orica - GreenEdge
22   Stefan Denifl       Vacansoleil - DCM
23   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
24   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
25   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
26   Bjorn Leukemans       Vacansoleil - DCM
27   Fabian Wegmann       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
28   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
29   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
30   AndrĂ© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Caja Rural
31   Andriy Grivko       Astana
32   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
33   Daniel Martin       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
34   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
36   Ian Stannard       Sky
37   Paul Martens       Rabobank
38   Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
39   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
40   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
41   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
42   David Tanner       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
43   Andrew Talansky       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
44   Rene Mandri       Endura
45   Gustav Erik Larsson       Vacansoleil - DCM
46   Marek Rutkiewicz       CCC - Polkowice
47   Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez       Acqua & Sapone
48   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
49   Rafael Mattos Andriato       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
50   Michael Schär       BMC
51   Gatis Smukulis       Katusha
52   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
53   Jaroslaw Marycz       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
54   Takashi Miyazawa       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
55   Karsten Kroon       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
56   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Rabobank
57   Sylvain Chavanel       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
58   Radoslav Rogina       Adria Mobil
59   Jan Barta       NetApp
60   Ben Swift       Sky
61   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
62   Jean-Pierre Drucker       Accent Jobs - Verandas Willems
63   Mathias Frank       BMC
64   Alex Howes       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
65   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
66   Niki Terpstra       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
67   Steve Morabito       BMC
68   Winner Anacona Gomez       Lampre - ISD
69   Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas       Movistar
70   Stephen Cummings       BMC
71   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
72   Simon Geschke       Argos - Shimano
73   Heinrich Haussler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
74   Moreno Moser       Liquigas - Cannondale
75   Luca Paolini       Katusha
76   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
77   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
78   Simon Clarke       Orica - GreenEdge
79   Johannes Fröhlinger       Argos - Shimano
80   Christian Knees       Sky
81   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
82   Borut Bozic       Astana
83   David Veilleux       Europcar
84   MickaĂ«l Delage       FDJ - BigMat
85   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - ISD
86   Eduard Vorganov       Katusha
87   Oleksandr Polivoda      
88   Luke Rowe       Sky
89   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
90   Gianni Meersman       Lotto - Belisol
91   Matej Jurco       Whirlpool - Author
92   Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez      
93   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
94   Siarhei Papok      
95   Stefan Hristov      
96   Evaldas Siskevicius       La Pomme Marseille
97   Carlos Jose Ochoa       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
98   Taylor Phinney       BMC
99   Peter Kusztor       Atlas Personal - Jakroo
100   Bert-Jan Lindeman       Vacansoleil - DCM
101   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - ISD
102   Jacek Morajko       Vacansoleil - DCM
103   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
104   Frantisek Rabon       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
105   Ronan McLaughlin       AN Post - Sean Kelly
106   Matthias Brändle       NetApp
107   Milan Kadlec       ASC Dukla Praha
108   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
109   Georgi Petrov Georgiev      
110   Francois Parisien       Spidertech - C10
111   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
112   Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
113   Leopold König       NetApp
114   Tanel Kangert       Astana
115   [DSQ] Jure Kocjan       Type 1 - Sanofi
116   Zdenek Stybar       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
117   Kristijan Durasek       Adria Mobil
118   Jacques Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
119   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
120   Matteo Trentin       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
121   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
122   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Movistar