TOUR OF PORTUGAL
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  15-26/8/2012
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | More
 
1   David Blanco Rodriguez       Efapel - Glassdrive
2   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       LA Aluminios - Antarte
3   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Efapel - Glassdrive
4   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Onda - Boavista
5   David De La Cruz Melgarejo       Caja Rural
6   Brice Feillu       Saur - Sojasun
7   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Efapel - Glassdrive
8   Nuno Jorge Gaspar Ribeiro       Efapel - Glassdrive
9   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia - Coldeportes
10   Vergilio Martins Santos       LA Aluminios - Antarte
11   Nelson Nuno Sequeria Vitorino      
12   David Da Silva Livramento       Carmin - Prio
 
prologue
1   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
2   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       LA Aluminios - Antarte
3   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Onda - Boavista
 
1st stage
1   Jay Robert Thomson       United Health Care
2   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       LA Aluminios - Antarte
3   Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto       LA Aluminios - Antarte
 
2nd stage
1   Francesco Lasca       Caja Rural
2   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
3   St├ęphane Poulhies       Saur - Sojasun
 
3rd stage
1   Cesar Andre Lima Fonte       Efapel - Glassdrive
2   Jean Lou Paiani       Saur - Sojasun
3   Duber Armando Quintero Artunduaga       Team Colombia - Coldeportes
 
4th stage
1   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Efapel - Glassdrive
2   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Efapel - Glassdrive
3   David Blanco Rodriguez       Efapel - Glassdrive
 
5th stage
1   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Efapel - Glassdrive
2   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
3   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       LA Aluminios - Antarte
 
6th stage
1   Jason McCartney       United Health Care
2   Karol Domagalski       Caja Rural
3   Filipe Duarte Sousa Cardoso       Efapel - Glassdrive
 
7th stage
1   Kai Reus       United Health Care
2   Celio Cristiano Alves Sousa       Onda - Boavista
3   Jean-Marc Marino       Saur - Sojasun
 
8th stage
1   David Blanco Rodriguez       Efapel - Glassdrive
2   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Efapel - Glassdrive
3   Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado       Team Colombia - Coldeportes
 
9th stage
1   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto      
2   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
3   Jose Isidro Maciel Goncalves       Onda - Boavista
 
10th stage
1   Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg       MTN - Qhubeka
2   Boy Van Poppel       United Health Care
3   Samuel Jose Rodrigues Caldeira       Carmin - Prio