GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  5-27/5/2012
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2011 | 2013 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Ranking
 
1   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
5   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
6   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
7   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
8   Domenico Pozzovivo       Colnago - CSF Inox
9   Sergio Luis Henao Montoya       Sky
10   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
11   John Gadret       AG2R - La Mondiale
12   Dario Cataldo       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
13   Gianluca Brambilla       Colnago - CSF Inox
14   Johann Tschopp       BMC
15   Roman Kreuziger       Astana
16   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
17   Marzio Bruseghin       Movistar
18   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       Movistar
19   Francis De Greef       Lotto - Belisol
20   Daniel Moreno Fernandez       Katusha
21   Diego Ulissi       Lampre - ISD
22   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
23   Paolo Tiralongo       Astana
24   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale
25   Sandy Casar       FDJ - BigMat
26   Tanel Kangert       Astana
27   Peter Stetina       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
28   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Cannondale
29   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
30   Tom-Jelte Slagter       Rabobank
31   Thomas Rohregger       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
32   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
33   Kevin Seeldraeyers       Astana
34   Jan Bakelants       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
35   Gustav Erik Larsson       Vacansoleil - DCM
36   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
37   Eros Capecchi       Liquigas - Cannondale
38   Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga       Movistar
39   Przemyslaw Niemiec       Lampre - ISD
40   Bart De Clercq       Lotto - Belisol
41   Marco Pinotti       BMC
42   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
43   Branislau Samoilau       Movistar
44   Jose Herrada Lopez       Movistar
45   Emanuele Sella       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
46   Stefano Pirazzi       Colnago - CSF Inox
47   Serge Pauwels       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
48   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
49   Jackson Rodriguez Ortiz       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
50   Fabio Felline       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
51   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
52   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
53   Mathieu Perget       AG2R - La Mondiale
54   Alberto Losada Alguacil       Katusha
55   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
56   Oliver Zaugg       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
57   Valerio Agnoli       Liquigas - Cannondale
58   Francesco Failli       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
59   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
60   Matteo Rabottini       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
61   Evgeni Petrov       Astana
62   Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
63   Volodymir Gustov       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
64   Nelson Santos Simoes Oliveira       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
65   Jan Barta       NetApp
66   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
67   Ben Gastauer       AG2R - La Mondiale
68   Adriano Malori       Lampre - ISD
69   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Katusha
70   Bartosz Huzarski       NetApp
71   Stef Clement       Rabobank
72   Lars Ytting Bak       Lotto - Belisol
73   Ben Hermans       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
74   Enrico Battaglin       Colnago - CSF Inox
75   Stefan Denifl       Vacansoleil - DCM
76   Geoffrey Soupe       FDJ - BigMat
77   Alessandro Spezialetti       Lampre - ISD
78   Francis Mourey       FDJ - BigMat
79   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Cannondale
80   Geraint Thomas       Sky
81   Matteo Montaguti       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Danilo Wyss       BMC
83   Mathias Frank       BMC
84   Gatis Smukulis       Katusha
85   Andrey Zeits       Astana
86   Mauro Santambrogio       BMC
87   Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
88   Simone Ponzi       Astana
89   Julien Vermote       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
90   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
91   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - ISD
92   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
93   Michal Golas       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
94   Adam Hansen       Lotto - Belisol
95   Pavel Brutt       Katusha
96   Matteo Carrara       Vacansoleil - DCM
97   Angelo Pagani       Colnago - CSF Inox
98   Alessandro De Marchi       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
99   Matteo Bono       Lampre - ISD
100   Sonny Colbrelli       Colnago - CSF Inox
101   Daniele Righi       Lampre - ISD
102   Brian Bulgac       Lotto - Belisol
103   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
104   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
105   Cristiano Salerno       Liquigas - Cannondale
106   Nikolas Maes       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
107   Cesare Benedetti       NetApp
108   Paolo Longo Borghini       Liquigas - Cannondale
109   Andreas Dietziker       NetApp
110   Julien Bérard       AG2R - La Mondiale
111   Matthias Brändle       NetApp
112   Anders Lund      
113   Oscar Gatto       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
114   Jack Bauer       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
115   Luke Roberts       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
116   Luca Mazzanti       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
117   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Cannondale
118   Aliaksandr Kuchynski       Katusha
119   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
120   Pier Paolo De Negri       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
121   Fumiyuki Beppu       Orica - GreenEdge
122   Mirko Selvaggi       Vacansoleil - DCM
123   Pierre Cazaux       Euskaltel - Euskadi
124   Daniel Schorn       NetApp
125   Sebastien Rosseler       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
126   Martijn Keizer       Vacansoleil - DCM
127   Jens Keukeleire       Orica - GreenEdge
128   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
129   Victor Cabedo Carda       Euskaltel - Euskadi
130   Giacomo Nizzolo       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
131   Manuele Boaro       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
132   Ian Stannard       Sky
133   Dennis Vanendert       Lotto - Belisol
134   Gregor Gazvoda       AG2R - La Mondiale
135   Christian Meier       Orica - GreenEdge
136   Michal Kwiatkowski       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
137   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
138   Sacha Modolo       Colnago - CSF Inox
139   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack - Nissan - Trek
140   Marco Bandiera       Omega Pharma - Quick Step
141   Jonas Aaen Jørgensen       Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank
142   Olivier Kaisen       Lotto - Belisol
143   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
144   Mickaël Delage       FDJ - BigMat
145   Mark Cavendish       Sky
146   Jussi Veikkanen       FDJ - BigMat
147   Roberto Ferrari       Androni Giocattoli - CIPI
148   Svein Tuft       Orica - GreenEdge
149   Alexander Kristoff       Katusha
150   [DSQ] Alex Rasmussen       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
151   Gabriel Rasch       FDJ - BigMat
152   Bernhard Eisel       Sky
153   Marco Coledan       Colnago - CSF Inox
154   Andreas Schillinger       NetApp
155   Taylor Phinney       BMC
156   Adrian Saez De Arregi Egurrola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
157   Miguel Minguez Ayala       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
Points ranking:
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Mark Cavendish       Sky
3   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Sharp - Barracuda
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Matteo Rabottini       Farnese Vini - Sella Italia
2   Stefano Pirazzi       Colnago - CSF Inox
3   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar