GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  1-10/7/2011
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Emma Pooley       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
4   Tatiana Guderzo       MCipollini - Giambenini
5   Tatiana Antoshina       Gauss
6   Ruth Corset       Bizkaia - Durango
7   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products UCK
8   Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak       Gauss
9   Shara Gillow       Bizkaia - Durango
10   Mara Abbott       Diadora - Pasta Zara
11   Elena Berlato       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
12   Fabiana Luperini       MCipollini - Giambenini
13   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Lotto - Honda
14   Olga Zabelinskaya       Diadora - Pasta Zara
15   Lucinda Brand       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
16   Claudia Lichtenberg (Häusler)       Diadora - Pasta Zara
17   Sharon Laws       Garmin - Cervelo
18   Elisa Longo Borghini       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
19   Amanda Miller       HTC - High Road
20   Christel Ferrier-Bruneau       Gauss
21   Polona Batagelj       Bizkaia - Durango
22   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
23   Tetyana Riabchenko       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
24   Flavia Oliveira-Parks       Vaiano - Solaristec
25   Andrea Dvorak       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
26   Valentina Carretta       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
27   Jessie Daams       Garmin - Cervelo
28   Carla Ryan       Garmin - Cervelo
29   Nicole Cooke       MCipollini - Giambenini
30   Roxane Knetemann       Batavus
31   Rasa Leleivyte       Vaiano - Solaristec
32   Andrea Graus       Kleo
33   Martine Bras       Dolmans Landscaping
34   Nina Ovcharenko       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
35   Maaike Polspoel       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
36   Noemi Cantele       Garmin - Cervelo
37   Petra Dijkman       Dolmans Landscaping
38   Joanna Van De Winkel (Hotchkiss)       Lotto - Honda
39   Cherise Stander (Taylor)       Lotto - Honda
40   Vicky Whitelaw (Eustace)       Lotto - Honda
41   Evelyn Stevens       HTC - High Road
42   Lise Nostvold       Hitec Products UCK
43   Chantal Blaak       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
44   Monia Baccaille       MCipollini - Giambenini
45   Grete Treier       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
46   Trixi Worrack       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
47   Veronica Leal Balderas       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
48   Cristina Alcalde Huertanos       Bizkaia - Durango
49   Elena Kuchinskaya (Andreeva)       Gauss
50   Noortje Tabak       Nederland Bloeit
51   Loes Gunnewijk       Nederland Bloeit
52   Jennifer Fiori       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
53   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
54   Patricia Schwager       Nederland Bloeit
55   Yulia Martisova       Gauss
56   Karin Aune       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
57   Anne De Wildt       Skil - Koga
58   Jennifer Hohl       MCipollini - Giambenini
59   Alessandra D`Ettore       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
60   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       Hitec Products UCK
61   Silvia Valsecchi       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
62   Lorena Foresi       Gauss
63   Inga Cilvinaite       Diadora - Pasta Zara
64   Liesbet De Vocht       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
65   Daphny Van Den Brand       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
66   Marieke Van Wanroij       Nederland Bloeit
67   Marissa Stander (Van Der Merwe)       Lotto - Honda
68   Tiffany Cromwell       Hitec Products UCK
69   Heleen Van Vliet       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
70   Catherine Delfosse       Lotto - Honda
71   Ludivine Henrion       Lotto - Honda
72   Amber Pierce (Rais)       Diadora - Pasta Zara
73   Amy Pieters       Skil - Koga
74   Emilia Fahlin       HTC - High Road
75   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Nederland Bloeit
76   Urte Juodvalkyte       Vaiano - Solaristec
77   Marta Bastianelli       MCipollini - Giambenini
78   Eleonora Patuzzo       Diadora - Pasta Zara
79   Iris Slappendel       Garmin - Cervelo
80   Francesca Tognali       Kleo
81   Katarzyna Sosna       Vaiano - Solaristec
82   Ally Stacher       HTC - High Road
83   Giorgia Bronzini       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
84   Emilie Aubry       Nederland Bloeit
85   Martina Corazza       Kleo
86   Charlotte Becker       HTC - High Road
87   Simona Frapporti       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
88   Gloria Presti       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
89   Anna Van Der Breggen       People`s Trust (WV Noordwesthoek)
90   Birgit Lavrijssen       Dolmans Landscaping
91   Giada Borgato       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
92   Sarah Düster       Nederland Bloeit
93   Angela McClure       Kleo
94   Ellen Van Dijk       HTC - High Road
95   Valentina Bastianelli       Vaiano - Solaristec
96   Annalisa Cucinotta       Kleo
97   Alessandra Borchi       Gauss
98   Heather Logan-Sprenger       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
99   Ine Beyen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
100   Latoya Brulee       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
101   Chiara Nadalutti       Kleo
102   Tone Hatteland-Lima       Hitec Products UCK
103   Tania Belvederesi       Kleo
104   Chiara Bortolus       Kleo
105   Johanne Bergseth       Hitec Products UCK
106   Esra Tromp       Skil - Koga
107   Eleonora Spaliviero       Vaiano - Solaristec
108   Simona Martini       Vaiano - Solaristec
109   Irene Falorni       Vaiano - Solaristec
110   Bridie O`Donnell       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
111   Ella Michal       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
112   Davina Summers      
113   Els Belmans       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
 
1st stage
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
3   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products UCK
4   Elizabeth Deignan (Armitstead)       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
2nd stage
1   Shara Gillow       Bizkaia - Durango
2   Sharon Laws       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak       Gauss
4   Christel Ferrier-Bruneau       Gauss
5   Grace Verbeke       Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley
Ranking:
1   Shara Gillow       Bizkaia - Durango
 
3rd stage
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Emma Pooley       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
4   Rasa Leleivyte       Vaiano - Solaristec
5   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products UCK
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
4th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
3   Monia Baccaille       MCipollini - Giambenini
4   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products UCK
5   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Nederland Bloeit
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
5th stage
1   Nicole Cooke       MCipollini - Giambenini
2   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
3   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
4   Giorgia Bronzini       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
5   Yulia Martisova       Gauss
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
6th stage
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Forno d`Asolo - Colavita
3   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
4   Sara Mustonen-Lichan       Hitec Products UCK
5   Martine Bras       Dolmans Landscaping
 
7th stage
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Tatiana Guderzo       MCipollini - Giambenini
3   Lucinda Brand       AA Drink - Leontien.nl
4   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
5   Emma Pooley       Garmin - Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
8th stage
1   Emma Pooley       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
3   Ruth Corset       Bizkaia - Durango
4   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
5   Tatiana Antoshina       Gauss
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
9th stage
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Emma Pooley       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
4   Tatiana Guderzo       MCipollini - Giambenini
5   Mara Abbott       Diadora - Pasta Zara
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
10th stage
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - High Road
2   Emma Johansson       Hitec Products UCK
3   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
4   Judith Arndt       HTC - High Road
5   Ellen Van Dijk       HTC - High Road