TOUR DOWN UNDER
 
Country:   Australia
Datum:  18-23/1/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
3   Ben Swift       Sky
4   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
5   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
6   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
7   André Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
8   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
9   Allan Davis       Astana
10   Luke Roberts      
11   Alessandro Ballan       BMC
12   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
13   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil - DCM
14   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
15   Ben Hermans       RadioShack
16   Manuele Mori       Lampre - ISD
17   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Movistar
18   Simone Ponzi       Liquigas - Cannondale
19   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
20   Julien Loubet       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Addy Engels       Quick Step
22   Mirko Selvaggi       Vacansoleil - DCM
23   Ivan Velasco Murillo       Euskaltel - Euskadi
24   Mathieu Perget       AG2R - La Mondiale
25   Francesco Reda       Quick Step
 
1st stage (18/1)
Mawson Lakes > Angaston (138 km)
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
2   André Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Robbie McEwen       RadioShack
4   Christopher Sutton       Sky
5   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
 
2nd stage (19/1)
Tailem Bend > Mannum (146 km)
1   Ben Swift       Sky
2   Robbie McEwen       RadioShack
3   Graeme Brown       Rabobank
4   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Robbie McEwen       RadioShack
 
3rd stage (20/1)
Unley > Stirling (129 km)
1   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
2   André Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
4   Simon Gerrans       Sky
5   Luke Roberts      
Ranking:
1   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
 
4th stage (21/1)
Norwood > Strathalbyn (124 km)
1   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
3   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
4   Matthew Wilson       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Cervelo
 
5th stage (22/1)
McLaren Vale > Willunga (131 km)
1   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
2   Michael Matthews       Rabobank
3   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Luke Roberts      
Ranking:
1   Cameron Meyer       Garmin - Cervelo
 
6th stage (23/1)
Adelaide (criterium) (90 km)
1   Ben Swift       Sky
2   Gregory Henderson       Sky
3   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
4   Robbie McEwen       RadioShack
5   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard