TIRRENO - ADRIATICO
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  9-15/3/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
3   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
6   Marco Pinotti       HTC - High Road
7   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
8   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
9   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
10   Thomas Löfkvist       Sky
11   Giovanni Visconti       Farnese Vini - Neri
12   Stefano Garzelli       Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambo
13   Danilo Di Luca       Katusha
14   Michael Albasini       HTC - High Road
15   Simon Clarke       Astana
16   Dmitriy Muravyev       RadioShack
17   Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
18   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
19   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
20   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
21   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale
22   Angel Madrazo Ruiz       Movistar
23   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
24   Ion Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Stephen Cummings       Sky
 
1st stage (9/3)
 Marina di Carrara (16.8 km)
1  Rabobank
2  Garmin - Cervelo
3  HTC - High Road
4  Saxo Bank - Sungard
5  Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Lars Boom       Rabobank
 
2nd stage (10/3)
Carrara > Indicatore (202 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
3   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard
4   Mark Renshaw       HTC - High Road
5   Marcel Sieberg       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
 
3rd stage (11/3)
Terranuova Bracciolini > Perugia (189 km)
1   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank - Sungard
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Cannondale
4   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
5   Mark Renshaw       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
 
4th stage (12/3)
Narni > Chieti (240 km)
1   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
2   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Danilo Di Luca       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
 
5th stage (13/3)
Chieti > Castelraimondo (240 km)
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Wout Poels       Vacansoleil - DCM
3   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
4   Danilo Di Luca       Katusha
5   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
6th stage (14/3)
Ussita > Macerata (178 km)
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Giovanni Visconti       Farnese Vini - Neri
3   Michele Scarponi       Lampre - ISD
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
7th stage (15/3)
 San Benedetto del Tronto (9.3 km)
1   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
2   Lars Boom       Rabobank
3   Adriano Malori       Lampre - ISD
4   Rick Flens       Rabobank
5   Bert Grabsch       HTC - High Road