ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  8-14/8/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
2   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Taylor Phinney       BMC
5   Jos Van Emden       Rabobank
6   Joost Van Leijen       Vacansoleil - DCM
7   Dominique Cornu       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
8   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
9   Ben Hermans       RadioShack
10   Linus Gerdemann       Leopard - Trek
11   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
12   Lars Boom       Rabobank
13   Aleksejs Saramotins       Cofidis
14   Greg Van Avermaet       BMC
15   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
16   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
17   Tom Stamsnijder       Leopard - Trek
18   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
19   Nick Nuyens       Saxo Bank - Sungard
20   Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez       Movistar
21   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
22   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - High Road
23   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
24   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
25   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale
 
prologue 
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Alex Rasmussen       HTC - High Road
5   Lars Boom       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
 
1st stage
1   Andr√© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Theo Bos       Rabobank
5   Tom Veelers       Skil - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
 
2nd stage
1   Andr√© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Jean-Pierre Drucker       Verandas Willems - Accent
5   Baden Cooke       Saxo Bank - Sungard
Ranking:
1   Taylor Phinney       BMC
 
3rd stage
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
3   Ben Hermans       RadioShack
4   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
5   Dominique Cornu       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
4th stage 
1   Jesse Sergent       RadioShack
2   Alex Rasmussen       HTC - High Road
3   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Vladimir Isaychev       Katusha
5   Lars Boom       Rabobank
Ranking:
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
 
5th stage
1   Matteo Bono       Lampre - ISD
2   Sergey Renev       Astana
3   Artem Ovechkin       Katusha
4   Tomas Vaitkus       Astana
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
 
6th stage
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
2   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       RadioShack
3   Lars Boom       Rabobank
4   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
5   Damiano Caruso       Liquigas - Cannondale