TOUR DE FRANCE
 
Country:   France
Datum:  2-24/7/2011
Category:  2.WT
 

Results | Race Info | 2010 | 2012 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
3   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
4   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
5   [DSQ] Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Sungard
  Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
6   Damiano Cunego       Lampre - ISD
7   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
8   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Cervelo
9   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
10   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
11   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
12   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
13   Jerome Coppel       Saur - Sojasun
14   Arnold Jeannesson       Francaise des Jeux
15   Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre       RadioShack
16   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Cervelo
17   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Cervelo
18   Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
19   Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
20   Rob Ruijgh       Vacansoleil - DCM
21   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
22   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
23   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
24   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
25   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
26   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
27   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
28   Maxime Monfort       Leopard - Trek
29   Yury Trofimov       Katusha
30   Geraint Thomas       Sky
31   Levi Leipheimer       RadioShack
32   Robert Gesink       Rabobank
33   Egoi Martinez De Esteban       Euskaltel - Euskadi
34   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Rabobank
35   David Arroyo Duran       Movistar
36   Chris Anker Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
37   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
38   RĂ©my Di GrĂ©gorio       Astana
39   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
40   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
41   Sylwester Szmyd       Liquigas - Cannondale
42   Cyril Gautier       Europcar
43   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
44   Andrey Zeits       Astana
45   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
46   Yannick Talabardon       Saur - Sojasun
47   Xavier Zandio Echaide       Sky
48   Steve Morabito       BMC
49   Jakob Fuglsang       Leopard - Trek
50   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
51   Anthony Charteau       Europcar
52   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
53   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
54   Maxime Bouet       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   George Hincapie       BMC
56   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
57   Laurens Ten Dam       Rabobank
58   David Loosli       Lampre - ISD
59   Linus Gerdemann       Leopard - Trek
60   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
61   Daniel Navarro Garcia       Saxo Bank - Sungard
62   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
63   Christian Knees       Sky
64   Amael Moinard       BMC
65   Gorka Izagirre Insausti       Euskaltel - Euskadi
66   Jens Voigt       Leopard - Trek
67   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
68   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Cannondale
69   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
70   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
71   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank - Sungard
72   Egor Silin       Katusha
73   Johnny Hoogerland       Vacansoleil - DCM
74   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
75   David Millar       Garmin - Cervelo
76   Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
77   Stuart O`Grady       Leopard - Trek
78   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
79   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
80   Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho       RadioShack
81   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - High Road
82   Ivan Santaromita       BMC
83   Markel Irizar Aranburu       RadioShack
84   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
85   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
86   Kristjan Koren       Liquigas - Cannondale
87   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Movistar
88   Marco Marcato       Vacansoleil - DCM
89   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
90   Adriano Malori       Lampre - ISD
91   Jesus Hernandez Blazquez       Saxo Bank - Sungard
92   Matteo Bono       Lampre - ISD
93   Alan Perez Lezaun       Euskaltel - Euskadi
94   Nicki Sørensen       Saxo Bank - Sungard
95   Simon Gerrans       Sky
96   Jonathan Hivert       Saur - Sojasun
97   Juan Flecha Giannoni       Sky
98   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
99   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Cannondale
100   Anthony Roux       Francaise des Jeux
101   Jose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios       Movistar
102   Michael Schär       BMC
103   Arthur Vichot       Francaise des Jeux
104   Maxim Iglinsky       Astana
105   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
106   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
107   Joost Posthuma       Leopard - Trek
108   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - ISD
109   SĂ©bastien Minard       AG2R - La Mondiale
110   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
111   Roman Kreuziger       Astana
112   Sebastian Lang       Omega Pharma - Lotto
113   Brent Bookwalter       BMC
114   Manuel Quinziato       BMC
115   Benjamin Noval Gonzalez       Saxo Bank - Sungard
116   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
117   Tristan Valentin       Cofidis
118   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek
119   SĂ©bastien Turgot       Europcar
120   Leonardo Fabio Duque       Cofidis
121   Laurent Mangel       Saur - Sojasun
122   Matteo Tosatto       Saxo Bank - Sungard
123   Fabrice Jeandesboz       Saur - Sojasun
124   Brian Bach Vandborg       Saxo Bank - Sungard
125   Paolo Longo Borghini       Liquigas - Cannondale
126   Grega Bole       Lampre - ISD
127   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil - DCM
128   Dmitriy Muravyev       RadioShack
129   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
130   Mickael Buffaz       Cofidis
131   MickaĂ«l Delage       Francaise des Jeux
132   Alessandro Vanotti       Liquigas - Cannondale
133   Niki Terpstra       Quick Step
134   Anthony Delaplace       Saur - Sojasun
135   Borut Bozic       Vacansoleil - DCM
136   Ben Swift       Sky
137   Jeremie Galland       Saur - Sojasun
138   Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi       Movistar
139   Tomas Vaitkus       Astana
140   Marcel Sieberg       Omega Pharma - Lotto
141   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
142   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Cannondale
143   Andriy Grivko       Astana
144   Julian Dean       Garmin - Cervelo
145   Addy Engels       Quick Step
146   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
147   Arnaud Coyot       Saur - Sojasun
148   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
149   Gerald Ciolek       Quick Step
150   Perrig Quemeneur       Europcar
151   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
152   Denys Kostyuk       Lampre - ISD
153   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - High Road
154   Vincent Jerome       Europcar
155   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
156   Ramunas Navardauskas       Garmin - Cervelo
157   Yohann Gene       Europcar
158   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
159   Jimmy Engoulvent       Saur - Sojasun
160   Bernhard Eisel       HTC - High Road
161   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
162   Mark Renshaw       HTC - High Road
163   Marcus Burghardt       BMC
164   Danny Pate       HTC - High Road
165   Andrey Amador Bikkazakova       Movistar
166   Fabio Sabatini       Liquigas - Cannondale
 
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
3   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
Mountain ranking:
1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
3   Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
1st stage (2/7)
Passage du Gois La Barre-de-Monts > Mont des Alouettes Les Herbiers (191 km)
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
5   Jurgen Van Den Broeck       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
2nd stage (3/7)
 Les Essarts > Les Essarts (23 km)
1  Garmin - Cervelo
2  BMC
3  Sky
4  Leopard - Trek
5  HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
3rd stage (4/7)
Olonne-sur-Mer > Redon (198 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
4th stage (5/7)
Lorient > Mur-de-Bretagne (172 km)
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
2   [DSQ] Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Sungard
  Alexandre Vinokourov       Astana
3   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
4   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
5   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
5th stage (6/7)
Carhaix > Cap Frehel (158 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
5   Geraint Thomas       Sky
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
6th stage (7/7)
Dinan > Lisieux (226 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
2   Matthew Goss       HTC - High Road
3   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
 
7th stage (8/7)
Le Mans > Chateauroux (215 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
3   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
5   William Bonnet       Francaise des Jeux
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
8th stage (9/7)
Aigurande > Super-Besse Sancy (190 km)
1   Rui Alberto Faria Costa       Movistar
2   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
5   Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
 
9th stage (10/7)
Issoire > Saint-Flour (208 km)
1   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Rabobank
2   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
3   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
4   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
5   Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
10th stage (12/7)
Aurillac > Carmaux (161 km)
1   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
3   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
4   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Romain Feillu       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
11st stage (13/7)
Blaye-les-Mines > Lavaur (168 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
12nd stage (13/7)
 Cugnaux > Luz-Ardiden (209 km)
1   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Cadel Evans       BMC
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
13rd stage (15/7)
 Pau > Lourdes (156 km)
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
2   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
3   JĂ©rĂ©my Roy       Francaise des Jeux
4   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - High Road
5   Jerome Pineau       Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
14th stage (16/7)
 Saint-Gaudens > Plateau de Beille (168 km)
1   Jelle Vanendert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Sky
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
15th stage (17/7)
Limoux > Montpellier (187 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
3   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - ISD
4   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil       Movistar
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
16th stage (19/7)
Saint-Paul-Trois-Chateaux > Gap (163 km)
1   Thor Hushovd       Garmin - Cervelo
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   Ryder Hesjedal       Garmin - Cervelo
4   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
5   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
17th stage (20/7)
 Gap > Pinerolo (179 km)
1   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
2   Bauke Mollema       Rabobank
3   Sandy Casar       Francaise des Jeux
4   Julien El Farès       Cofidis
5   Sylvain Chavanel       Quick Step
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
18th stage (21/7)
 Pinerolo > Galibier Serre-Chevalier (189 km)
1   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
2   Fränk Schleck       Leopard - Trek
3   Cadel Evans       BMC
4   Ivan Basso       Liquigas - Cannondale
5   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
Ranking:
1   Thomas Voeckler       Europcar
 
19th stage (22/7)
 Modane-Valfrejus > Alpe d`Huez (109 km)
1   Pierre Rolland       Europcar
2   Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   [DSQ] Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Sungard
  Peter Velits       HTC - High Road
4   Cadel Evans       BMC
5   Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
Ranking:
1   Andy Schleck       Leopard - Trek
 
20th stage (23/7)
 Grenoble > Grenoble (41 km)
1   Tony Martin       HTC - High Road
2   Cadel Evans       BMC
3   [DSQ] Alberto Contador Velasco       Saxo Bank - Sungard
  Thomas De Gendt       Vacansoleil - DCM
4   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank - Sungard
5   Jean-Christophe PĂ©raud       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Cadel Evans       BMC
 
21st stage (24/7)
Creteil > Paris (160 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - High Road
2   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
3   AndrĂ© Greipel       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Cervelo
5   Fabian Cancellara       Leopard - Trek