PAN AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS
 
Country:   Mexico
Datum:  11-15/5/2010
Category:  Track, CC
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
Sprint
1   Travis Smith      
2   Njisane Phillip      
3   Leonardo Narvaez Romero      
4   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
5   Jonathan Marin Cermeno      
6   Joseph Veloce      
7   Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra      
8   Christopher Sellier      
 
Keirin
1   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
2   [DSQ] Barry Forde      
3   Leonardo Narvaez Romero      
4   Njisane Phillip      
5   Juan Telmo Fernandez      
6   Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra      
 
1 km
1   Christopher Sellier      
2   Travis Smith      
3   Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
4   Jonathan Marin Cermeno      
5   Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
6   Stephane Cossette      
7   Roberto Serrano Plowells      
8   Jesus Emiliano Fernandez      
9   Cristopher Mansilla Almonacid      
10   TJ Mathieson      
 
Team sprint
1  Colombia
2  Venezuela
3  Trinidad & Tobago
4  Canada
5  Mexico
6  Chile
7  Argentina
8  Dominican Republic
9  Guatemala
10  Costa Rica
 
1   Leonardo Narvaez Romero      
  Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata      
  Christian Leandro Tamayo Saavedra      
2   Hersony Gadiel Canelon Vera      
  Cesar Marcano      
  Angel Ramiro Pulgar Araujo      
3   Azikiwe Kellar      
  Njisane Phillip      
  Christopher Sellier      
 
Team Pursuit
1  Colombia
2  Chile
3  Cuba
4  Argentina
5  Canada
6  Dominican Republic
7  Mexico
8  Ecuador
9  Guatemala
 
1   Edwin Avila Vanegas      
  Arles Antonio Castro Laverde      
  Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz      
  Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez      
2   Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres      
  Enzo Cesario Farias      
  Luis Mansilla Almonacid      
  Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duque      
3   Jan Carlos Arias Perez      
  Ruben Companioni Blanco      
  Reldys Perez      
  Pedro Sibila Romero      
 
Pursuit
1   Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez      
2   Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal      
3   Eduardo Sepulveda      
4   Reldys Perez      
5   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
6   Pedro Sibila Romero      
7   Jean Michel Lachance      
8   Enzo Cesario Farias      
9   Jonny Morales Aquino      
10   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
 
Scratch
1   Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez      
2   Cody O`Reilly      
3   Luis Mansilla Almonacid      
4   Maximo Rojas Romero      
5   Euris Vidal Paulino      
6   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duque      
7   Ramon Martinez Alvarez      
8   Segundo Navarrete Navarrete      
9   Luis Pulido Naranjo      
10   Danny Alexander Morales Aquino      
 
Points Race
1   Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz      
2   Jorge Luis Montenegro Revelo      
3   Jose Ramon Aguirre Infante      
4   Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
5   Pablo Jacobo Seisdedos Duque      
6   Martin Adrian Ercila      
7   Maximo Rojas Romero      
8   Rafael Adolfo German Meran      
9   Sebastian Cancio      
10   Cody O`Reilly      
 
Madison
1   Carlos Alberto Ospina Hernandez      
  Weimar Alfonso Roldan Ortiz      
2   Rafael Adolfo German Meran      
  Augusto Sanchez Beriguete      
3   Marcos Crespo      
  Martin Adrian Ercila      
4   Luis Fernando Macias Hernandez      
  Ignacio Sarabia Diaz      
5   Yosvan Rojas Diaz      
  Maximo Rojas Romero      
6   Antonio Roberto Cabrera Torres      
  Gonzalo Gonzalez      
7   Jonny Morales Aquino      
  Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa      
 
Omnium
1   Carlos Alberto Uran Arroyave      
2   Ruben Companioni Blanco      
3   Luis Mansilla Almonacid      
4   Jorge Perez      
5   Remi Pelletier-Roy      
6   Carlos Daniel Linares Zambrano      
7   Jose Ragonesi Guzman      
8   Carlos Carrasco      
9   Eduardo Colon Ortiz      
10   Adam Alexander