INTERNATIONAL PRESIDENCY TURKEY TOUR
 
Country:   Turkey
Datum:  11-18/4/2010
Category:  2.HC
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
2   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
4   Giampaolo Cheula       Footon - Servetto
5   Cristiano Salerno       De Rosa - Stac Plastic
6   Yukihiro Doi       Skil - Shimano
7   Oscar Gatto       ISD - Neri
8   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
9   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
10   Christophe Kern       Cofidis
11   Dmytro Grabovsky       ISD - Neri
12   Arkaitz Duran Aroca       Footon - Servetto
13   Andreas Dietziker       Vorarlberg - Corratec
14   Gustavo Dominguez Lemos       Xacobeo - Galicia
15   Giario Ermeti       De Rosa - Stac Plastic
 
prologue
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
3   Maciej Bodnar       Liquigas - Diomo
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
1st stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Claudio Cucinotta       De Rosa - Stac Plastic
Ranking:
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
 
2nd stage
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
2   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Rein Taaramäe       Cofidis
 
3rd stage
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
2   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
3   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
 
4th stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Mattia Gavazzi       Colnago - CSF Inox
3   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
 
5th stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Davide Cimolai       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Manuel Belletti       Colnago - CSF Inox
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
 
6th stage
1   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Diomo
2   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
3   Andrea Grendene       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Giovanni Visconti       ISD - Neri
 
7th stage
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
3   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano