GIRO D`ITALIA
 
Country:   Italy
Datum:  2-11/7/2010
Category:  2.1
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | More
 
1   Mara Abbott       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
2   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
3   Tatiana Guderzo       Valdarno
4   Claudia Lichtenberg (H√§usler)       Cervelo
5   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
6   Yevgenia Vysotska       Valdarno
7   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
8   Tatiana Antoshina       Valdarno
9   Olga Zabelinskaya       Safi - Pasta Zara
10   Elena Berlato       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
11   Edwige Pitel       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
12   Edita Pucinskaite       Gauss RDZ Ormu
13   Grete Treier       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
14   Linda Melanie Villumsen Serup       HTC - Columbia
15   Evelyn Stevens       HTC - Columbia
16   Shara Gillow       AIS
17   Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio       Lotto
18   Natalia Boyarskaya       Fenix - Petrogradets
19   Marta Vilajosana Andreu       Fenix - Petrogradets
20   Carla Ryan       Cervelo
21   Nina Ovcharenko       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
22   Vicky Whitelaw (Eustace)       Lotto
23   Tiffany Cromwell      
24   Polona Batagelj       Bizkaia - Durango
25   Valentina Carretta       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
26   Katarzyna Sosna       Vaiano - Solaristec
27   Annemiek Van Vleuten       Nederland Bloeit
28   Olena Oliynik       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
29   Carlee Taylor       AIS
30   Veronica Leal Balderas       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
31   Karin Aune       Fenix - Petrogradets
32   Elena Kuchinskaya (Andreeva)       Gauss RDZ Ormu
33   Kimberley Anderson-Smith       HTC - Columbia
34   Martine Bras       Gauss RDZ Ormu
35   Lucinda Brand       Leontien.nl
36   Sigrid Corneo       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
37   Patricia Schwager       Cervelo
38   Laura Bozzolo       Valdarno
39   Monia Baccaille       Valdarno
40   Shelley Olds       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
41   Catherine Delfosse       Lotto
42   Lorena Foresi       Safi - Pasta Zara
43   Anna Van Der Breggen       WV Noordwesthoek
44   Yulia Martisova       Gauss RDZ Ormu
45   Silvia Valsecchi       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
46   Noemi Cantele       HTC - Columbia
47   Martina Corazza       Valdarno
48   Ana B√©len Garcia Antequera       Bizkaia - Durango
49   Cristina Alcalde Huertanos       Bizkaia - Durango
50   Martina Ruzickova       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
51   Sinead Miller       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
52   Vilija Sereikaite       Safi - Pasta Zara
53   Lisa Jacobs       AIS
54   Ana Santesteban Gonzalez       Debabarrena - Kirolgi
55   Svetlana Stolbova (Bubnenkova)       Fenix - Petrogradets
56   Jennifer Fiori       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
57   Viktoriya Vologdina       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
58   Ariadna Tudel Cuberes       Bizkaia - Durango
59   Gloria Presti       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
60   Theresa Cliff-Ryan       Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light
61   Eleonora Patuzzo       Safi - Pasta Zara
62   Chantal Blaak       Leontien.nl
63   Alison Tetrick (Starnes)       Tibco - To The Top
64   Rasa Leleivyte       Safi - Pasta Zara
65   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
66   Giorgia Bronzini       Gauss RDZ Ormu
67   Luisa Tamanini       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
68   Iris Slappendel       Cervelo
69   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
70   Tetyana Riabchenko       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
71   Alessandra D`Ettore       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
72   Carmen Small       Colavita - Baci - Cooking Light
73   Olena Andruk       Safi - Pasta Zara
74   Giada Borgato       Gauss RDZ Ormu
75   Sanne Van Paassen       Merida
76   Simona Frapporti       Vaiano - Solaristec
77   Marta Tagliaferro       Top Girls Fassa Bortolo - Raxy Line
78   Emma Mackie       Tibco - To The Top
79   Immaculada Pereiro Gonzalez       Debabarrena - Kirolgi
80   Alessandra Borchi       Gauss RDZ Ormu
81   Uenia Fernandes Souza       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
82   Kim Schoonbaert       Lotto
83   Lauren Kitchen       AIS
84   Tania Belvederesi       Valdarno
85   Alice Marmorini       S.C. Michela Fanini Record Box
86   Rosane Kirch       USC Chirio - Forno d`Asolo
87   Francesca Tognali       Vaiano - Solaristec
88   Eleonora Spaliviero       Vaiano - Solaristec
89   Bridie O`Donnell       Valdarno
90   Simona Martini       Vaiano - Solaristec
91   Dorleta Zorrilla Braceras       Bizkaia - Durango
92   Irene Falorni       Vaiano - Solaristec
93   Nimesha Smith       Lotto
94   Marit Huisman       Batavus
 
1st stage (2/7)
Muggia > Trieste (59 km)
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Gauss RDZ Ormu
3   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
 
2nd stage (3/7)
Salice > Riese Pio X (130 km)
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
2   Giorgia Bronzini       Gauss RDZ Ormu
3   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
3rd stage (4/7)
 Caerano San Marco > Biadene (16.9 km)
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
2   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
 
4th stage (5/7)
Ficarolo > Lendinara (90 km)
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
2   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
3   Shelley Olds       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
Ranking:
1   Ina-Yoko Teutenberg       HTC - Columbia
 
5th stage (6/7)
Orta San Giulio > Pettenasco (122 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Tatiana Guderzo       Valdarno
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
6th stage (7/7)
Gallarate > Arcista (116 km)
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
2   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
3   Olga Zabelinskaya       Safi - Pasta Zara
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
7th stage (8/7)
 Como > Albese Con Casano (111 km)
1   Evelyn Stevens       HTC - Columbia
2   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Marianne Vos       Nederland Bloeit
 
8th stage (9/7)
 Chiavenna > Livigno (93 km)
1   Mara Abbott       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
2   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Mara Abbott       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
 
9th stage (10/7)
 Livigno > Passo Dello Stelvio (68.5 km)
1   Mara Abbott       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
2   Emma Pooley       Cervelo
3   Judith Arndt       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Mara Abbott       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
 
10th stage (11/7)
Monza > Monza (115 km)
1   Shelley Olds       Peanut Butter & Co. - Twenty12
2   Kirsten Wild       Cervelo
3   Giorgia Bronzini       Gauss RDZ Ormu