ENECO TOUR
 
Country:   Netherlands
Datum:  17-24/8/2010
Category:  2.PT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Statistics | CB Points Scale | Widget
 
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
2   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
5   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
6   Lars Boom       Rabobank
7   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
8   Andreas Klöden       RadioShack
9   Dominique Cornu       Skil - Shimano
10   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
11   Simon Spilak       Lampre - Farnese Vini
12   Tiago Jose Pinto Machado       RadioShack
13   Jos Van Emden       Rabobank
14   Daniel Oss       Liquigas - Diomo
15   Dries Devenyns       Quick Step
16   Bram Tankink       Rabobank
17   Sergey Lagutin       Vacansoleil
18   Koen De Kort       Skil - Shimano
19   Maxime Vantomme       Katusha
20   Pablo Lastras Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
21   Pieter Vanspeybrouck       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
22   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
23   Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas       Euskaltel - Euskadi
24   Thomas De Gendt       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
25   Romain Sicard       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
prologue (17/8)
 Steenwijk (5 km)
1   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
2   Jos Van Emden       Rabobank
3   Lars Boom       Rabobank
4   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
5   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
Ranking:
1   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
 
1st stage (18/8)
Steenwijk > Rhenen (177 km)
1   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
2   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
3   Allan Davis       Astana
4   Francesco Chicchi       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Lieuwe Westra       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
 
2nd stage (19/8)
Rucphen > Ardooie (210 km)
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
3   Gregory Henderson       Sky
4   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
5   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
Ranking:
1   Svein Tuft       Garmin - Transitions
 
3rd stage (20/8)
Ronse > Ronse (187 km)
1   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank
2   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
3   Allan Davis       Astana
4   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
5   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
4th stage (21/8)
St-Lievens-Houtem > Roermond (212 km)
1   Gregory Henderson       Sky
2   Kenny Van Hummel       Skil - Shimano
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Alex Rasmussen       Saxo Bank
5   Robbie McEwen       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
5th stage (22/8)
Roermond > Sittard (208 km)
1   Jack Bobridge       Garmin - Transitions
2   Ruben Perez Moreno       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Thomas De Gendt       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
4   Michael Van Staeyen       Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
5   Gorik Gardeyn       Vacansoleil
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
6th stage (23/8)
Bilzen > Heers (205 km)
1   André Greipel       HTC - Columbia
2   Jurgen Roelandts       Omega Pharma - Lotto
3   Edvald Boasson Hagen       Sky
4   Elia Viviani       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Lucas Sebastian Haedo       Saxo Bank
Ranking:
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
 
7th stage (24/8)
 Genk (16.5 km)
1   Tony Martin       HTC - Columbia
2   Maarten Tjallingii       Rabobank
3   Alex Rasmussen       Saxo Bank
4   Richie Porte       Saxo Bank
5   Koos Moerenhout       Rabobank