VUELTA A ESPANA
 
Country:   Spain
Datum:  28/8-19/9/2010
Category:  GT
 

Results | Race Info | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | Palmares Points | Palmares Mountains | Statistics | More
 
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
2   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Fr√§nk Schleck       Saxo Bank
6   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
7   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
8   Carlos Sastre Candil       Cervelo
9   Tom Danielson       Garmin - Transitions
10   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
11   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
12   Vladimir Karpets       Katusha
13   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
14   Christophe Le Mevel       Francaise des Jeux
15   Ruben Plaza Molina       Caisse d`Epargne
16   Vladimir Gusev       Katusha
17   Andrey Kashechkin       Lampre - Farnese Vini
18   Jan Bakelants       Omega Pharma - Lotto
19   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
20   Remy Di Gregorio       Francaise des Jeux
21   Marzio Bruseghin       Caisse d`Epargne
22   Ludovic Turpin       AG2R - La Mondiale
23   Josep Jufre Pou       Astana
24   David Arroyo Duran       Caisse d`Epargne
25   Inigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro       Cervelo
26   Thomas Peterson       Garmin - Transitions
27   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
28   Alexandr Kolobnev       Katusha
29   Gonzalo Rabunal Rios       Xacobeo - Galicia
30   Amets Txurruka Ansola       Euskaltel - Euskadi
31   Alexandre Dyachenko       Astana
32   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
33   Jurgen Van Goolen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
34   Tejay Van Garderen       HTC - Columbia
35   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
36   Johannes Fr√∂hlinger       Milram
37   Kanstantin Siutsou       HTC - Columbia
38   Jean-Christophe P√©raud       Omega Pharma - Lotto
39   Marco Marzano       Lampre - Farnese Vini
40   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
41   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
42   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
43   Marcos Garcia Fernandez       Xacobeo - Galicia
44   Gustavo Cesar Veloso       Xacobeo - Galicia
45   Juan Manuel Garate Cepa       Rabobank
46   Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez       Caisse d`Epargne
47   Anders Lund       Saxo Bank
48   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
49   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
50   Oliver Zaugg       Liquigas - Diomo
51   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
52   Rinaldo Nocentini       AG2R - La Mondiale
53   Mathieu Sprick       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
54   Hubert Dupont       AG2R - La Mondiale
55   Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
56   Dimitri Fofonov       Astana
57   Guillaume Bonnafond       AG2R - La Mondiale
58   Christian Vande Velde       Garmin - Transitions
59   Delio Fernandez Cruz       Xacobeo - Galicia
60   Daniele Pietropolli       Lampre - Farnese Vini
61   Mika√ęl Ch√©rel       Francaise des Jeux
62   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
63   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
64   Ivan Santaromita       Liquigas - Diomo
65   Oscar Pujol Munoz       Cervelo
66   Matteo Tosatto       Quick Step
67   Enrico Gasparotto       Astana
68   Gustavo Rodriguez Iglesias       Xacobeo - Galicia
69   Paul Vo√ü       Milram
70   Dario Cataldo       Quick Step
71   Grischa Niermann       Rabobank
72   Remi Pauriol       Cofidis
73   Joan Horrach Ripoll       Katusha
74   Jose Alberto Benitez Roman       Footon - Servetto
75   Allan Davis       Astana
76   Maciej Paterski       Liquigas - Diomo
77   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
78   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
79   Jose Angel Gomez Marchante       Andalucia - Cajasur
80   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
81   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
82   Assan Bazayev       Astana
83   Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui       Euskaltel - Euskadi
84   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
85   Giampaolo Cheula       Footon - Servetto
86   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
87   Frederik Willems       Liquigas - Diomo
88   Tony Gallopin       Cofidis
89   Manuele Mori       Lampre - Farnese Vini
90   Javier Ramirez Abeja       Andalucia - Cajasur
91   Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz       Andalucia - Cajasur
92   Sergio Carrasco Garcia       Andalucia - Cajasur
93   Vincent Jerome       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
94   Niki Terpstra       Milram
95   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
96   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
97   Gianni Meersman       Francaise des Jeux
98   Sergey Renev       Astana
99   Perrig Quemeneur       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
100   Pablo Urtasun Perez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
101   S√©bastien Minard       Cofidis
102   Andrey Zeits       Astana
103   Xavier Florencio Cabre       Cervelo
104   Antonio Piedra Perez       Andalucia - Cajasur
105   Martin Velits       HTC - Columbia
106   Bj√∂rn Schr√∂der       Milram
107   Danilo Hondo       Lampre - Farnese Vini
108   David Millar       Garmin - Transitions
109   Pierre Cazaux       Francaise des Jeux
110   William Bonnet       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
111   Daniele Righi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
112   David Gutierrez Gutierrez       Footon - Servetto
113   Markus Eichler       Milram
114   Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta       Caisse d`Epargne
115   Sebastian Langeveld       Rabobank
116   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
117   Leif Hoste       Omega Pharma - Lotto
118   Dominik Roels       Milram
119   Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano       Rabobank
120   Alexandre Pichot       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
121   Enrique Mata Cabello       Footon - Servetto
122   Manuel Ortega Ocana       Andalucia - Cajasur
123   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
124   Olivier Kaisen       Omega Pharma - Lotto
125   Davide Malacarne       Quick Step
126   Nick Nuyens       Rabobank
127   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
128   Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea       Andalucia - Cajasur
129   Christophe Riblon       AG2R - La Mondiale
130   Martin Pedersen       Footon - Servetto
131   Nikolas Maes       Quick Step
132   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
133   Dmitry Kozonchuk       Rabobank
134   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
135   Angelo Furlan       Lampre - Farnese Vini
136   Robert F√∂rster       Milram
137   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
138   S√©bastien Chavanel       Francaise des Jeux
139   Kasper Klostergaard Larsen       Saxo Bank
140   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
141   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
142   Matthew Wilson       Garmin - Transitions
143   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
144   Andreas Stauff       Quick Step
145   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
146   Johnny Walker       Footon - Servetto
147   Mikhail Ignatiev       Katusha
148   Jacopo Guarnieri       Liquigas - Diomo
149   Jorge Martin Montenegro       Andalucia - Cajasur
150   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
151   Michel Kreder       Garmin - Transitions
152   Valentin Iglinsky       Astana
153   Arnaud Labbe       Cofidis
154   Dennis Klemme      
155   Lars Ytting Bak       HTC - Columbia
 
Points ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
Mountain ranking:
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
 
1st stage (28/8)
 Sevilla (13 km)
1  HTC - Columbia
2  Liquigas - Diomo
3  Cervelo
4  Saxo Bank
5  Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
 
2nd stage (29/8)
Alcala de Guadaira > Marbella (173 km)
1   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
2   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
3   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
4   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
5   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
Ranking:
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
 
3rd stage (30/8)
 Marbella > Malaga (156 km)
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
3   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
4   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
4th stage (31/8)
Malaga > Valdepanes de Jaen (177 km)
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
5th stage (1/9)
Guadix > Lorca (1984 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
2   Koldo Fernandez De Larrea       Euskaltel - Euskadi
3   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
4   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
5   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
6th stage (2/9)
Caravaca de Cruz > Murcia (144 km)
1   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
2   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Grega Bole       Lampre - Farnese Vini
4   Allan Davis       Astana
5   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
7th stage (3/9)
Murcia > Orihuela (170 km)
1   Alessandro Petacchi       Lampre - Farnese Vini
2   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
3   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
4   Andreas Stauff       Quick Step
5   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
Ranking:
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
 
8th stage (4/9)
 Villena > Xorret del Cati (189 km)
1   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
2   Sefarin Martinez Acevedo       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Johann Tschopp       BBox - Bouygues Telecom
4   Jose Luis Arrieta Lujambio       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
Ranking:
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
9th stage (5/9)
 Calpe > Alcoy (187 km)
1   David Lopez Garcia       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Roman Kreuziger       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Giampaolo Caruso       Katusha
4   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
5   Blel Kadri       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
10th stage (7/9)
 Tarragona > Vilanova i la Geltru (174 km)
1   Imanol Erviti Ollo       Caisse d`Epargne
2   Romain Zingle       Cofidis
3   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
4   Mauro Finetto       Liquigas - Diomo
5   Javier Moreno Bazan       Andalucia - Cajasur
Ranking:
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
 
11st stage (8/9)
 Vilanova i la Geltru > Andorra (Vallnord) (208 km)
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
4   Marzio Bruseghin       Caisse d`Epargne
5   Rigoberto Uran Uran       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
12nd stage (9/9)
Andorra la Vella > Lleida (175 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia
4   Denis Galimzyanov       Katusha
5   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
13rd stage (10/9)
Rincon de Soto > Burgos (194 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Thor Hushovd       Cervelo
3   Daniele Bennati       Liquigas - Diomo
4   Yauheni Hutarovich       Francaise des Jeux
5   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
Ranking:
1   Igor Anton Hernandez       Euskaltel - Euskadi
 
14th stage (11/9)
 Burgos > Pena Cabarga (179 km)
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
3   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
4   David Moncoutie       Cofidis
5   Nicolas Roche       AG2R - La Mondiale
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
15th stage (12/9)
 Solares > Lagos de Covadonga (170 km)
1   [DSQ] Carlos Barredo Llamazales       Quick Step
2   Nico Sijmens       Cofidis
3   Martin Velits       HTC - Columbia
4   Greg Van Avermaet       Omega Pharma - Lotto
5   Pierre Cazaux       Francaise des Jeux
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
16th stage (13/9)
 Gijon > Cotobello (179 km)
1   Mikel Nieve Iturralde       Euskaltel - Euskadi
2   Fr√§nk Schleck       Saxo Bank
3   Kevin De Weert       Quick Step
4   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
 
17th stage (15/9)
 Penafiel > Penafiel (46 km)
1   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
2   Denis Menchov       Rabobank
3   Fabian Cancellara       Saxo Bank
4   Gustav Erik Larsson       Saxo Bank
5   Luis Leon Sanchez Gil       Caisse d`Epargne
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
18th stage (16/9)
Valladolid > Salamanca (153 km)
1   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
2   Juan Jose Haedo       Saxo Bank
3   Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso       Footon - Servetto
4   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
5   Samuel Dumoulin       Cofidis
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
19th stage (17/9)
Piedrahita > Toledo (200 km)
1   Philippe Gilbert       Omega Pharma - Lotto
2   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
3   Filippo Pozzato       Katusha
4   Sebastien Hinault       AG2R - La Mondiale
5   Peter Velits       HTC - Columbia
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
20th stage (18/9)
 San Martin de Valdeiglesias > Bola del Mondo (169 km)
1   [DSQ] Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez       Xacobeo - Galicia
2   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
3   Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver       Katusha
4   Fr√§nk Schleck       Saxo Bank
5   Xavier Tondo Volpini       Cervelo
Ranking:
1   Vincenzo Nibali       Liquigas - Diomo
 
21st stage (19/9)
San Sebastian de los Reyes > Madrid (100 km)
1   Tyler Farrar       Garmin - Transitions
2   Mark Cavendish       HTC - Columbia
3   Allan Davis       Astana
4   Wouter Weylandt       Quick Step
5   Matthew Goss       HTC - Columbia