TOUR OF PORTUGAL
 
Country:   Portugal
Datum:  4-15/8/2010
Category:  2.1
 

Results | 2009 | 2011 | Palmares | More
 
1   David Blanco Rodriguez       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
2   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Barbot - Siper
3   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       CarmioOro - NGC
4   Patrick Sinkewitz       ISD - Neri
5   Hernani Manuel Conceicao Broco       LA - Rota dos Moveis
6   Rui Miguel Barbosa Sousa       Barbot - Siper
7   Hugo Manuel Madeira Sabido       LA - Rota dos Moveis
8   Ricardo Jorge Correia Mestre       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
9   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
10   Vitor Rodrigues       Caja Rural
11   Vergilio Martins Santos       LA - Rota dos Moveis
12   Daniel Eduardo Moreira Silva       Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
 
prologue 
1   Jimmy Engoulvent       Saur - Sojasun
2   Vladimir Isaychev       Xacobeo - Galicia
3   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
 
1st stage
1   Oleg Chuzhda       Caja Rural
2   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Barbot - Siper
3   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
 
2nd stage
1   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Barbot - Siper
2   David Blanco Rodriguez       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
3   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
 
3rd stage
1   Jimmy Casper       Saur - Sojasun
2   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
3   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Andalucia - Cajasur
 
4th stage
1   David Blanco Rodriguez       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
2   Andr√© Fernando Martins Cardoso       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
3   Hernani Manuel Conceicao Broco       LA - Rota dos Moveis
 
5th stage
1   Jose Herrada Lopez       Caja Rural
2   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Barbot - Siper
3   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
 
6th stage
1   Joaquin Ortega Gascon       Barbot - Siper
2   Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes       LA - Rota dos Moveis
3   Angel Vicioso Arcos       Andalucia - Cajasur
 
7th stage
1   David Blanco Rodriguez       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
2   Hernani Manuel Conceicao Broco       LA - Rota dos Moveis
3   Sergio Pardilla Bellon       CarmioOro - NGC
 
8th stage
1   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Barbot - Siper
2   Boy Van Poppel       Rabobank Continental
3   Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle       Andalucia - Cajasur
 
9th stage 
1   Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol       Barbot - Siper
2   David Blanco Rodriguez       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
3   Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
 
10th stage
1   Candido Joaquim Moreira Barbosa       Palmeiras Resort - Prio
2   Denys Kostyuk       ISD - Neri
3   Sergio Miguel Vieira Ribeiro       Barbot - Siper